Delco Swimming and Diving League
2016 DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
NOVICE & JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP MEETS WILL START PROMPTLY AT 6:00 PM.
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP WILL START PROMPTLY AT 5:00 PM.
Diving Champs |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Date |
Age Group |
Location |
Details |
Friday July 22 |
Novice |
||
Monday July 25 |
Junior Girls |
||
Tuesday July 26 |
Junior Boys |
||
Thursday July 28 |
Seniors |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st |
Paige Knowles |
Nassau |
100.05 |
2nd |
Julianna Demarco |
Nassau |
75.80 |
3rd |
Gianna Toland |
Prospect Park |
75.65 |
4th |
Lucianna Avicolli |
Ridley Township |
74.50 |
5th |
Jamie Rae |
Ridley Township |
69.55 |
6th |
Nicole Buchanan |
Tinicum |
67.50 |
7th |
Julia Weld |
Knowlton |
65.35 |
8th |
Sophia DiMarcanton |
Springfield |
62.40 |
Novice Boys |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
1st |
Logan Giordano |
Prospect Park |
94.90 |
2nd |
Jackson Meile |
Knowlton |
77.85 |
3rd |
Caleb Fay |
Tinicum |
68.25 |
4th |
Mason Messina |
Glenolden |
67.50 |
5th |
Shane Eckler |
Ridley Township |
65.00 |
6th |
Alex Hollar |
Knowlton |
61.65 |
7th |
Adam Kilpatric |
Karakng |
58.60 |
8th (Tie) |
Neile Quintela |
Tinicum |
56.75 |
8th (Tie) |
Shane Klein |
Springfield |
56.75 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st |
Kara Green * |
Nassau |
219.60 |
2nd |
Shannan Glacken * |
Nassau |
210.00 |
3rd |
Ashley DePrinzio * |
Nassau |
178.55 |
4th |
Hayley Cuble |
Ridley Township |
156.65 |
5th |
Jennifer Cardow |
Ridley Park |
153.30 |
6th |
Grace Mnieczikowski |
Nassau |
150.95 |
7th |
Lexi Crossley |
Prospect Park |
135.80 |
8th |
Trinitie Conover |
Ridley Park |
115.35 |
* Qualified as Junior Girls for the Elite Meet |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st |
Mario Costa * |
Ridley Park |
159.30 |
2nd |
Tyler Seay * |
Ridley Park |
154.15 |
3rd |
Rocco Colonna * |
Prospect Park |
151.50 |
4th |
Dean Carson |
Karakung |
146.50 |
5th |
Wyatt Hannemann |
Knowlton |
136.45 |
6th |
Ryan Dorrin |
Prospect Park |
120.85 |
7th |
Daniel Kane |
Knowlton |
118.35 |
8th |
Jacob Bartowski |
Riddlewood |
117.80 |
* Qualified as Junior Boys for the Elite Meet. |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st |
Jami McIlhenney * |
Nassau |
312.35 |
2nd |
Brianna Costa * |
Ridley Park |
267.80 |
3rd |
Emily Wolfe * |
Karakung |
263.00 |
4th |
Megan Lynch |
Ridley Township |
262.20 |
5th |
Allie Rosengarten |
Karakung |
258.00 |
6th |
Marcianna Tavani |
Ridley Township |
152.55 |
* Qualified as Senior Girls for the Elite Meet. |
Senior Boys |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
1st |
Steve Szarthmary * |
Lawrence Park |
286.95 |
2nd |
Mason Beck * |
Ridley Township |
253.90 |
3rd |
Ben Knower * |
Knowlton |
194.10 |
4th |
Rand Bachman |
Ridley Township |
188.95 |
5th |
Colin Conmy |
Glenolden |
176.75 |
* Qualified as Senior Boys for the Elite Meet. |