Short Course

2023-2024

Start End   Meet Host Surcharge Sanction Location Results
9/8 9/10   MVS Fall Meeting          
9/9 9/9   District Select Camp MVS     Platte City, MO  
9/10 9/10   Annual Athlete Awards MVS     Shawnee Mission, KS  
9/16 9/16   MVS DEI Camp MVS     Wichita, KS  
9/23 9/24   Sprint Decathlon NLU 10 MV-23-77 Gladstone, MO PDF
9/30 10/1   October Invitational BWST 5 MV-23-79 Platte City, MO PDF
10/6 10/8   Senior Circuit AAAA 30 MV-23-78 Topeka, KS PDF
10/6 10/8   SPA Fall Classic SPA-AR 15 MV-23-84 Springfield, MO PDF
10/7 10/8   Battle in ICT NTRO 7 MV-23-87 Wichita, KS PDF
10/13 10/15   Tsunami Fall Roundup TST 15 MV-23-88 Gladstone, MO PDF
10/13 10/14   WSC Fall Invite WSC 20 MV-23-80 Wichita, KS PDF
10/13 10/15   Stephanie Wilson Memorial BZRK-AR 13 MV-23-90 Webb City, MO PDF
10/21 10/22   Blazer BB Meet KCB 20 MV-23-86 Lenexa, KS  
10/27 10/29   Spooktacular TSA/LA 10 MV-23-81 Topeka, KS PDF
10/27 10/29   Jim Devine CSC 20 MV-23-85 Columbia, MO PDF
11/4 11/5   HYSC Seahawk Classic HYSC 10 MV-23-91 Hutchinson, KS PDF
11/10 11/12   Legends Invitational WSC 20 MV-23-82 Wichita, KS PDF
11/17 11/19   Kenny "Woody" Woodlief Memorial Invitational EKC 35 MV-23-76 Topeka, KS PDF
11/17 11/18   MSA Turkey Buster 2023 MSA 10 MV-23-95 Springfield, MO  
11/18 11/19   CNS Gobbler Invite CNS 10 MV-23-99 Kansas City, MO PDF
11/29 12/2   Toyota US Open USA     Greensboro, NC  
12/1 12/3   Midwest Winter Classic KCB 20 MV-23-92 Lenexa, KS PDF
12/1 12/3   Frosty Frolic TSA/LA 10 MV-23-83 Topeka, KS PDF
12/6 12/9   USA Junior Nationals USA     Westmont, IL  
12/9 12/10   Distance Invitational - Canceled BWST 10   Platte City, MO  
12/9 12/9   MV 10 & Under Camp       Platte City, MO  
12/10 12/10   Future Stars 10 and Under Meet NLU 5 MV-23-100 Gladstone, MO PDF
1/5 1/7   True Blue Igloo TSA 10 MV-24-02 Topeka, KS PDF
1/6 1/7   Midwest All Stars       Des Moines, IA  
1/10 1/13   TYR Pro Series USA     TBD  
1/12 1/14   Brian Howard Memorial Invitational -
Canceled
KCB 15   Lenexa, KS  
1/12 1/12   Friday Night Showdown - Canceled BZRK-AR 13 MV-24-06 Webb City, MO  
1/13 1/14   Ice Melt SAC 10 MV-24-09 Salina, KS  
1/19 1/20   WSC Winter LCM Invite WSC 20 MV-24-07 &   MV 24-08TT Wichita, KS  
1/19 1/21   AquaFreeze NTRO 10 MV-24-14 Wichita, KS PDF
1/26 1/28   CSC Tiger Invite CSC 25 MV-24-10 Columbia, MO PDF
1/27 1/28   Winter Showdown NLU 10 MV-24-15 Gladstone, MO PDF
1/27 1/28   Seahawk Chill HYSC 10 MV-24-16 Hutchinson, KS PDF
2/2 2/4   MAL 9-U Championships AAAA 10 MV-24-12 Topeka, KS PDF
2/2 2/4   Presidential Invitational WSC 20 MV-24-04 Wichita, KS PDF
2/3 2/4   MAL Championships AAAA 10 MV-24-12 Topeka, KS PDF
2/9 2/11   District Championships - East CNS 15 MV-24-21 &  MV-24-22-TT  Gladstone, MO

PDF

Auto-Qualifiers

2/9 2/11   District Championships - West WSC 15 MV-24-23 &  MV-24-24-TT  Wichita, KS

PDF

Auto-Qualifiers

2/9 2/11   District Championships - Central TSA 15 MV-24-25 &  MV-24-26-TT Topeka, KS

PDF

Auto-Qualifiers

2/22 2/25   MV Senior Championships EKC 20 MV-24-27 &  MV-24-28-TT Topeka KS  
2/23 2/24   Heartbreaker Invitational BZRK-AR 13 MV-24-03 Webb City, MO  
3/1 3/4   TYR Pro Series USA     TBD  
2/29 3/3   MV Age Group Championships KCB 20 MV-24-29 &  MV-24-30-TT Topeka, KS  
3/14 3/17   Sectional Championships CSC   MV-24-17/18TT Columbia, MO