Ages 2 and 3

Toddler Dance

Thursday - 6:00 to 6:30 P.M.

 

Ages 4 through 5/6

Kinder Ballet                            

Monday - 6:30 to 7:00 P.M. FULL               

Thursday - 5:00 to 5:30 P.M.                

Kinder Acrobatics

Monday - 6:00 to 6:30 P.M.

Kinder Jazz                            

Tuesday - 5:45 to 6:15 P.M.                    

Thursday - 5:30 to 6:00 P.M.

Kinder Tap

Tuesday - 6:15 to 6:45 P.M. 

 

Dancers in their 1st and 2nd years of training (Ages 6 and Up)

Introduction to Ballet                        

Tuesday - 4:15 to 5:00 P.M.                    

Thursday - 4:15 to 5:00 P.M.                

Introduction to Jazz

Tuesday - 4:15 to 5:00 P.M. 

Introduction to Acrobatics                    

Tuesday 5:00 to 5:45 P.M.                    

Hip Hop 1

Thursday - 5:00 to 5:45 P.M. FULL

Beginning Tap                            

Thursday - 6:30 to 7:00 P.M.                    

Clogging 1

Monday 5:45 to 6:15 P.M.

 

Dancers in their 3rd and 4th years (Ages 6 and Up)

Hip Hop 1                            

Thursday - 5:00 to 5:45 P.M. FULL

Ballet 1 (Placement Required)

Wednesday - 6:30 to 7:15 P.M.

Monday - 4:15 to 5:00 P.M.  FULL

Jazz 1 (Placement Required)                    

Wednesday - 5:00 to 5:45 P.M. FULL

Thursday - 4:15 to 5:00 P.M.                    

Acrobatics 1

Monday - 5:00 to 5:45 P.M.                    

Wednesday - 5:45 to 6:30 P.M.

Thursday - 5:45 to 6:30 P.M.

Beginning Tap                            

Thursday - 6:30 to 7:00 P.M.                    

Clogging 1

Monday 5:45 to 6:15 P.M

 

Level 2 (Placement Required)

Clogging 2                             

Monday - 6:15 to 7 P.M.                    

Contemporary 2

Tuesday - 6:45 to 7:30 P.M.

Jazz 2                                

Tuesday - 4:15 to 5:00 P.M.                    

Wednesday - 5:00 to 5:45 P.M.                

Ballet 2

Tuesday - 5:00 to 6:00 P.M.

Wednesday - 5:45 to 6:30 P.M.

Hip Hop 2                             

Wednesday - 7:00 to 7:45 P.M.                

Acrobatics                            

Wednesday - 4:15 to 5:00 P.M.

Tuesday - 6:00 to 6:45 P.M.

Intermediate Tap 

Wednesday - 6:30 to 7:00 P.M.

Int./Adv. Tricks and Turns

Thursday - 6:30 to 7:15 P.M.

 

Level 3 (Placement Required)

Ballet 3/Pointe                            

Monday - 4:00 to 5:15 P.M.                

Wednesday - 4:00 to 5:15 P.M.                

Jazz 3

Monday - 5:15 to 6:15

Tuesday - 4:0 to 5:00 P.M.

Acrobatics 3                            

Monday 6:15 to 7:00 P.M                     

Thursday - 4:00 to 5:00 P.M.

Hip Hop 3

Wednesday - 6:00 to 6:45 P.M.

Clogging 3                            

Monday 7:00 to 7:45 P.M.                    

Int/Adv Tap

Tuesday - 5:45 to 7:15 P.M.

Pointe Only                            

Thursday - 6:00 to 6:30 P.M.                    

Choreography

Tuesday - 5:45 to 6:45 P.M.

Improvisation                            

Tuesday - 5:00 to 5:45 P.M.                    

Contemporary 3                        

Wednesday - 5:15 to 6:00 P.M.

Tuesday - 5:45 to 6:45 P.M. 

Int./Adv. Tricks and Turns

Thursday - 6:30 to 7:15 P.M.

 

Levels 2 and 3 and Adults/Teens

Beg. Teen/Adult Beginning Clog                

Monday - 7:45 to 8:15 P.M.                    

Int./Adv. Tricks and Turns

Thursday - 6:30 to 7:15 P.M.

Adult/Teen Jazz

Thursday 6:30 to 7:30 P.M.