3:00 Casting

Belle: Nia Hellewell                  

Gaston: Jordan Mulyangote              

Lumiere: Kimberly Johnston

Cogsworth: Alexander Roman      

Mrs. Potts: Jersey King              

Feather Duster: Payton Cockett 

Silly Girls: Joslynn Jensen & Sally Bruderer    

Maurice: Nathan White          

Le Frou: Alex White

Enchantress: Jasmine Mulyangote       

Chip: Jaeda Mulyangote            

Man in Black: Sam LeVitre

Special Guest: David Riskin as the Beast

 

  1. Show Open
  2. Enchantress: Lauren
    1. Dancers: Akon Atem, Kate Baker, Kylie Bigelow, Kaiya Giles, Lily Matsumori, Jaeda Mulyangote, Melanie Smith
  3. Transformation Claire and Lauren
    1. Dancers: Payton Cockett, Sam LeVitre, Emily Mackey, Jasmine Mulyangote, Lauren Perrenoud, Alexandra White, Nathan White
  4. Townspeople: Lauren and Bethany
    1. Dancers: Elizabeth Coulam, Grace Ellis, Arleigh Graves, Brooklyn Horton, Phoenix Horton, Akaylia Jean, Isabela Maldonado
  5. Inventors: Rebecca and Claire
    1. Riley Jones, Emily Mish, Whitney Park, Maya Tyler
  6. Rose garden: Elisse
    1. Sally Bruderer, Nia Hellewell, Joslynn Jensen, Kenley Jewkes, Kim Johnston, Jersey King, Dakota King, Emily McBride, Jordan Mulyangote, Rylee Murphy, Alex Roman
  7. Clocks: Dakota and Rebecca
    1. Ruby Baker, Alayna Colligan, Katelyn Colligan, Siena Hall, Tessa Hoggard, Lydia Messel, Anna Nunley, William Silverzweig, Mia Strang
  8. Statues: Elisse
    1. Dancers:Emma Brown, Payton Cockett, Kim Johnston, Sam LeVitre, Emily Mackey, Jasmine Mulyangote, Lauren Perrenoud, Alexandra White, Nathan White
  9. Candles: Claire
    1. Kira Bruening, Holly Campbell, Nora Clifford, Grace Evans, Lucy Healy, Maddie Morris
  10. Locked In: Claire
    1. Sally Bruderer, Nia Hellewell, Joslynn Jensen, Kenley Jewkes, Kim Johnston, Jersey King, Dakota King, Emily McBride, Jordan Mulyangote, Rylee Murphy, Alex Roman
  11. Days in the Sun: Lauren
    • Ellie Carnley, Abby Ellis, Ellie evans, Rubi Garcia, Emerson Halstrom, Penny Healy, Jules Mulyangote, Emilia Silverzweig, Aurora Thrall
  12. Pub Scene: Lauren and Bethany
    1. Dancers: Elizabeth Coulam, Grace Ellis, Arleigh Graves, Brooklyn Horton, Phoenix Horton, Akaylia Jean, Isabela Maldonado
  13. Be Our Guest: Lauren and Claire
    1. Ellie Carnley, Abby Ellis, Ellie evans, Rubi Garcia, Emerson Halstrom, Penny Healy, Jules Mulyangote, Emilia Silverzweig, Aurora Thrall
  14. Wolves: Rebecca and Lauren
    1. Dancers: Akon Atem, Kate Baker, Kylie Bigelow, Kaiya Giles, Lily Matsumori, Jaeda Mulyangote, Melanie Smith
  15. Something There: Rebecca and Claire
    1. Riley Jones, Emily Mish, Whitney Park, Maya Tyler
  16. Ballroom: Elisse
    1. Alivia Arbon, Betsy Ashurst-McGee, Eliza Brown, Caitlin Cottam, Maelie Crane, Elsie Crawford, Kate Ellis, Elise Huey, Kynlee Larson, Avery MacAffee, Jacob Mulyangote, Zoey Sainsbury, Gracie Strang
  17. Falling Petals: Dakota
    1. Aluel Atem, Chloe Baro, Mayanka Paudyal, Vivian Smith
  18. Human Again: Lauren and Alisa
    1. Rose Black, Vera Hall, Chloe Hepworth, Lucy Hepworth, Sabrina Smith
  19. Evermore: Lauren
    1. Alivia Arbon, Betsy Ashurst-McGee, Eliza Brown, Caitlin Cottam, Maelie Crane, Elsie Crawford, Kate Ellis, Elise Huey, Kynlee Larson, Avery MacAffee, Jacob Mulyangote, Zoey Sainsbury, Gracie Strang
  20. Haunted Forest: Lauren
    1. Sally Bruderer, Nia Hellewell, Joslynn Jensen, Kenley Jewkes, Kim Johnston, Jersey King, Dakota King, Emily McBride, Jordan Mulyangote, Rylee Murphy, Alex Roman
  21. Mob: Alisa
    1. Chloe Baro, Kylie Bigelow, Alexis Eldeen, Rubi Garcia, Elliot Giles, Kaiya Giles, Arleigh Graves, Gretta Hendrix-Luker, Brooklyn Horton, Phoenix Horton, Kynlee Larson, Abbie Mackey, Lily Matsumori, Zoey Sainsbury, Noah Shell, Aurora Thrall
  22. Finale

Special Thank you to each of the faculty for their hard work and choreography.

Thank You to Emily Huey for her amazing props and costume making!!!

Thank you to Mountain Ridge HIgh School for allowing us to rent their auditiorium during Covid times.

Seth Reynolds Videography

Thank you to each family for your support of the studio in this crazy year. We are grateful for you and excited for you to see your children perform!!

 

 

 

6:00 Casting

Belle: Emily McBride     

Gaston: Jordan Mulyangote  

Lumiere: Kenley Jewkes      

Cogsworth: Alexander Roman    

Mrs. Potts: Dakota King    

Feather Duster: Emily Mackey    

Silly Girls: Joslynn Jensen/Sally Bruderer

Enchantress: Rylee Murphy    

Chip: Jaeda Mulyangote          

Maurice: Nathan White      

Le Frou: Alex White

Man in Black: Sam LeVitre           

Special Guest: David Riskin as the Beast

 

  1. Show Open
  2. Enchantress: Lauren
    1.  Akon Atem, Kate Baker, Kylie Bigelow, Kaiya Giles, Lily Matsumori, Jaeda Mulyangote, Melanie Smith
  3. Transformation Claire and Lauren
    1.  Payton Cockett, Sam LeVitre, Emily Mackey, Jasmine Mulyangote, Lauren Perrenoud, Alexandra White, Nathan White
  4. Townspeople: Lauren and Bethany
    1. Lila Christensen, Krista Colligan, Megan Colligan, Alexis Eldeen, Nadine Ellis, Gretta Hendrx-Luker, Audrey Jennings, Abbie Mackey, Erica Smith, Imogen Ulasich
  5. Inventors: Rebecca and Claire
    1. Riley Jones, Emily Mish, Whitney Park, Maya Tyler
  6. Rose garden: Elisse
    1. Sally Bruderer, Nia Hellewell, Joslynn Jensen, Kenley Jewkes, Kim Johnston, Jersey King, Dakota King, Emily McBride, Jordan Mulyangote, Rylee Murphy, Alex Roman
  7. Clocks: Dakota and Rebecca
    1. Aria Butcher, Lucy Colligan, Sydney Ferris, Emma Garcia, Cooper Gray, Tori Smith
  8. Statues: Elisse
    1.  Emma Brown, Payton Cockett, Kim Johnston, Sam LeVitre, Emily Mackey, Jasmine Mulyangote, Lauren Perrenoud, Alexandra White, Nathan White
  9. Candles: Claire
    1. Karlie Crane, Gracie Sainsbury, Elina Shell, Hallie Wright
  10. Locked In: Claire
    1. Sally Bruderer, Nia Hellewell, Joslynn Jensen, Kenley Jewkes, Kim Johnston, Jersey King, Dakota King, Emily McBride, Jordan Mulyangote, Rylee Murphy, Alex Roman
  11. Days in the Sun: Lauren
    • Ruby Callister, Isla Campbell, Kendra Cottam, Memphis Edwards, Chloe Fox, Elliot Giles, Dillon Huey, Aurie Munoz, Ella Nunley, Mya Pearson, Noah Shell, Emmaus Ulasich, Sophie Zavala
  12. Pub Scene: Lauren and Bethany
    1. Lila Christensen, Krista Colligan, Megan Colligan, Alexis Eldeen, Nadine Ellis, Gretta Hendrx-Luker, Audrey Jennings, Abbie Mackey, Erica Smith, Imogen Ulasich
  13. Be Our Guest: Lauren and Claire
    1. Ruby Callister, Isla Campbell, Kendra Cottam, Memphis Edwards,Chloe Fox, Elliot Giles, Dillon Huey, Aurie Munoz, Ella Nunley, Mya Pearson, Noah Shell, Emmaus Ulasich, Sophie Zavala
  14. Wolves: Rebecca and Lauren
    1.  Akon Atem, Kate Baker, Kylie Bigelow, Kaiya Giles, Lily Matsumori, Jaeda Mulyangote, Melanie Smith
  15. Something There: Rebecca and Claire
    1. Riley Jones, Emily Mish, Whitney Park, Maya Tyler
  16. Ballroom: Elisse
    1. Alivia Arbon, Betsy Ashurst-McGee, Eliza Brown, Caitlin Cottam, Maelie Crane, Elsie Crawford, Kate Ellis, Elise Huey, Kynlee Larson, Avery MacAffee, Jacob Mulyangote, Zoey Sainsbury, Gracie Strang
  17. Falling Petals: Dakota
    1. Aluel Atem, Chloe Baro, Mayanka Paudyal, Vivian Smith
  18. Human Again: Lauren and Alisa
    1. Adelyn Bigelow, Gracie Christensen, Bailey Locher
  19. Evermore: Lauren
    1. Alivia Arbon, Betsy Ashurst-McGee, Eliza Brown, Caitlin Cottam, Maelie Crane, Elsie Crawford, Kate Ellis, Elise Huey, Kynlee Larson, Avery MacAffee, Jacob Mulyangote, Zoey Sainsbury, Gracie Strang
  20. Haunted Forest: Lauren
    1. Sally Bruderer, Nia Hellewell, Joslynn Jensen, Kenley Jewkes, Kim Johnston, Jersey King, Dakota King, Emily McBride, Jordan Mulyangote, Rylee Murphy, Alex Roman
  21. Mob: Alisa
    1. Chloe Baro, Kylie Bigelow, Alexis Eldeen, Rubi Garcia, Elliot Giles, Kaiya Giles, Arleigh Graves, Gretta Hendrix-Luker, Brooklyn Horton, Phoenix Horton, Kynlee Larson, Abbie Mackey, Lily Matsumori, Zoey Sainsbury, Noah Shell, Aurora Thrall
  22. Finale

Special Thank you to each of the faculty for their hard work and choreography.

Thank You to Emily Huey for her amazing props and costume making!!!

Thank you to Mountain Ridge HIgh School for allowing us to rent their auditiorium during Covid times.

Seth Reynolds Videography

Thank you to each family for your support of the studio in this crazy year. We are grateful for you and excited for you to see your children perform!!