2015-2016 Crystal Ice Figure Skating Synchronized Skating Teams

The 2015-2016 Gold Edges Team

The Gold Edges is our highest level synchronized skating team.  Skaters must be a minimum of a Freestyle 5 skater. 

Tests passed include:  PRE-PRELIMINARY Moves in the Field at the time of tryouts. 

This team will compete in the Open Juvenile category at competitions.

 Lilia G - Morgan G -  Gabby L - Kassidy M  -  Mikayla M - Alexandria R - Megan R - Addison S - Kaylee T

The team will be performing to a mash-up of Alive by Krewella and #ThatPower by Will.I.Am featuring Justin Bieber.

Coaches:  Jacque Allen, Kirby Reehl and Afton Wierzba

Results for the 2015-2016 Competition Season: 

Fond Du Lac Open (Fond Du Lac, WI) 8th

Badger State Games (Mosinee, WI) 5th

Hiawathaland (Rochester, MN) 4th

Swan Synchro Skate (Beaver Dam, WI) 4th in silver round

Green Bay Synchro 5th

Eau Claire Open (Eau Claire, WI)

2014-2015 Crystal Ice Figure Skating Synchronized Skating Teams

The 2014-2015 Crystal Edge Open Juvenile Team

Crystal Edge Open Juvenile is our highest level synchronized skating team.  Skaters must be a minimum of a Freestyle 5 skater. 

Tests passed include:  PRE-PRELIMINARY Moves in the Field at the time of tryouts. 

This team will compete in the Open Juvenile category at competitions.

 

Jessica A - Colette B - Katie B - Suzie D - Kayla D - Montana G - Kylie K

Gabby L - Lizzy M - Mykayla P - LeeAnn P - Hope R - Megan W

The team will be performing to a mash-up of "I Will Survive/Survivor" by GLEE.

Head Coach:  Sally Auclair

Choreographer:  Lisa Lueking-Dahl

Results for the 2014-2015 Competition Season:

Badger State Games (Mosinee, WI) ... 2nd Place

Hiawathaland (Rochester, MN) ... 2nd Place

Swan Synchro Skate (Beaver Dam, WI) ... 4th in Gold Round

Eau Claire Competition (Eau Claire, WI) ... 4th Place

The 2014-2015 Crystal Edge Beginner 3 Team

Crystal Edge Beginner is our first level synchronized skating team.  Skaters must be a minimum of a Freestyle 1 skater.  No testing is required at this level. 

This team will compete in the Beginner 3 category at competitions.

Bailey A - Malerie G - Lilia G - Morgan G - Mallory G -  Haley L -

Mikayla M - Kassidy M - Alyssa O - Alexandria R - Megan R - Addison S - Kaylee T

The team will be performing to a mash up of "Got a Good Feeling" and "Titanium".

Coaches:  Jacque Allen and Kirby Reehl

Results for the 2014-2015 Competition Season:

Badger State Games (Mosinee, WI) ... 4th Place

Swan Synchro Skate (Beaver Dam, WI) ... 4th in Silver Round

Black River Falls Basic Skills (Black River Falls, WI) ... 1st Place

Eau Claire Competition (Eau Claire, WI) ... 1st Place

2013-2014 Crystal Ice Figure Skating Synchronized Skating Teams

The 2013-2014 Crystal Edge Open Juvenile Team

Crystal Edge Open Juvenile is our highest level synchronized skating team.  Skaters must be a minimum of a Freestyle 5 skater. 

Tests passed include:  PRE-PRELIMINARY Moves in the Field at the time of tryouts. 

This team will compete in the Open Juvenile category at competitions.

Jessica A - Colette B - Katie B - Victoria B

Ashley D - Nina H - Gabby L - Mykayla P

LeeAnn P - Lindsey P - Hope R - Megan R

The team will be performing to "This One's for the Girls" by Martina McBride.

Head Coach:  Sally Auclair

Choreographer:  Lisa Lueking-Dahl

 

Results for the 2013-2014 Competition Season:

Foot of the Lake (Fond du Lac, WI) ...  4th Place

Badger State Games (Mosinee, WI) ... 1st Place

Hiawathaland (Rochester, MN) ... 3rd Place

Eau Claire Competition (Eau Claire, WI) ... 2nd Place

 

The 2013-2014 Crystal Edge Beginner 2 Team

Crystal Edge Beginner is our first level synchronized skating team.  Skaters must be a minimum of a Freestyle 1 skater.  No testing is required at this level. 

This team will compete in the Beginner 2 category at competitions.

Bailey A - Katy C - Morgan G - Mikayla M

Kassidy M - Alexandria R - Megan R and Addison S

The team will be performing to "Fuego" by Bond.

Coaches:  Molly Przybylski and Kirby Reehl

Results for the 2013-2014 Competition Season:

Badger State Games (Mosinee, WI) ... 4th Place

Swansyncsation (Beaver Dam, WI) ... 3rd Place

Eau Claire Competition (Eau Claire, WI) ... 1st Place