|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CCSC Competition Schedule 2023/2024 *subject to change |
SENIOR |
JUNIOR |
AGE GROUP |
NOVICE |
FUTURES |
SR DEV |
AGE GROUP DEV |
DATE |
COMPETITION |
LOCATION |
Meet Type |
QUALIFICATION STANDARDS/NOTES |
|
|
OCTOBER |
|
22 |
Collingwood Fall Sprint Invitational |
Collingwood |
Invitational |
|
X |
X |
X |
X |
|
X |
X |
NOVEMBER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10-12 |
OSAC Team Challenge |
Owen Sound |
Invitational |
AGD - Select by coach |
X |
X |
X |
X |
|
X |
X (SELECT) |
DECEMBER |
|
8-10 |
GMAC Dash for Cash |
Guelph |
Invitational |
Novice/AGD - Select by coach |
X |
X |
X |
X |
|
X |
X (SELECT) |
16 |
Muskat Splash |
Collingwood |
Development |
Novice/AGD - Select by coach |
|
|
|
X |
X |
|
X |
16 |
Distance Session (400/800/1500fr) |
Collingwood |
|
|
X |
X |
X |
|
|
|
|
25-2 (Jan) |
Holiday Break (return Jan 3rd) |
CCSC |
|
|
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
25-7 (Jan) |
Holiday Break (return Jan 8th) |
CCSC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
X |
X |
X |
JANUARY |
|
18-21 |
MAC Winter Long Course Invitational |
Markham |
Qualified |
Senior and Junior Qualified Swimmers |
X |
X |
|
|
|
|
|
19-21 |
E Thompson Memorial Meet |
Orillia |
Invitational |
|
|
|
X |
X |
|
X |
X |
FEBRUARY |
|
2-4 |
Huronia Regional Champs |
Barrie |
Qualified |
|
X |
X |
X |
X |
|
|
X |
11 |
Muskat Splash |
Owen Sound |
Development |
Novice/AGD - Select by coach |
|
|
|
X |
X |
|
X |
15-18 |
OYJC |
Markham |
Qualified |
|
X |
X |
|
|
|
|
|
17-18 |
Ontario Winter Festivals |
Etobicoke |
Qualified |
|
X |
X |
X |
|
|
|
|
29-Mar 3 |
OSC |
TPASC |
Qualified |
|
X |
X |
|
|
|
|
|
MARCH |
|
3 |
High Five Invitational |
Collingwood |
Invitational |
Futures - TBD |
X |
X |
X |
X |
|
X |
X |
21-24 |
Eatern Nationals |
Quebec City - PEPS Laval |
Qualified |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
APRIL |
|
19-21 |
April Long Course Challenge |
Markham |
Invitational |
Mallards |
X |
X |
X |
|
|
X |
|
MAY |
|
10-12 |
TOP Cup |
Etobicoke |
Invitational |
10 & under only |
|
|
X |
X |
X |
|
X |
10-12 |
GMAC Splash and Dash LC Meet |
Guelph |
Invitational |
Victor Davis Pool |
X |
X |
X |
|
|
X |
|
25 |
Hanover Devo |
Hanover |
Developement |
|
|
|
|
|
|
X |
X |
X |
31-June 2 |
Long Course Regional Champs |
St Catherines |
Qualified |
Brock University - Chaperoned Team Event |
X |
X |
X |
X |
|
X |
X |
JUNE |
|
7 |
Futures Fun Friday |
Collingwood |
Non sanctioned |
Futures Only |
|
|
|
|
|
X |
|
|
13-16 |
OYJC |
Markham |
Qualified |
|
X |
X |
|
|
|
|
|
14-16 |
OntarioSummer Festivals |
Etobicoke |
Qualified |
|
X |
X |
X |
|
|
|
|
22-23 |
Collingwood Invitational |
Collingwood |
Invitational |
ALL GROUPS |
X |
X |
X |
X |
|
X |
X |
JULY |
|
4-7 |
OSC |
TPASC |
Qualified |
|
X |
X |
X |
|
|
|
|
13-14 |
Open Water Provincials |
Gull Lake Muskoka |
11 and over |
|
|
X |
X |
X |
|
|
|
|
24-30 |
CJC/CSC |
TPASC |
Qualified |
|
X |
X |
|
|
|
|