2024 Long Course Senior Championship Meets

Speedo Sectionals FMC Natatorium, Westmont July 11-14 Standards | Qualifiers
Qualifying period begins January 1, 2023

IL Regional Championships host Highland Park Aquatic Club July 12-14 (short course) Standards | Qualifiers
Qualifying period begins July 1, 2022

Speedo Summer Championships Woollett Aquatics Center, Irvine, CA July 23-27 Standards | Qualifiers
Qualifying period begins June 1, 2023

Futures Championships Freeman Aquatic Center, Minneapolis, MN July 24-27 Standards | Qualifiers
Qualifying period begins June 1, 2023

IL Senior Championships FMC Natatorium, Westmont July 25-28 Standards | Qualifiers
Qualifying period begins July 1, 2022

BOLD indicates new qualifier or cut from this season

Speedo Sectional Qualifiers

Girls

  • Melanie Angelov: 200 FL
  • Burlingtyn Bokos: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Mia Ceballos: 100/200/800 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Maya Dobry: 100 FR, 100/200 BR, 200 IM
  • Anna Doherty: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Lauren Eschmeyer: 50 FR, 100 FL
  • Avery Flood: 50/100 FR
  • Lindsay Forebaugh: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 200 BK, 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Molly Forebaugh: 100 BK
  • Eden Goettsch: 50/100 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Fiona Hawk: 100 BK
  • Ella Houston: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 200 BR, 200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Lauren Jablonski: 100/200 BR
  • Haley Johnson: 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Dylan Jorgensen: 100/200 BR, 400 IM
  • Sarah Juiris: 50/100/200 FR, 100 BR, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Grace Karan: 200 BR, 200 IM
  • Ella Jean Kelly: 50/100 FR, 100/200 BR
  • Nonoka Kubota: 100/200 BK
  • Brooke Mahneke: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 FL
  • Ruby Metz: 400 IM
  • Karina Miller: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Anna Pansing: 400 FR
  • Mia Rogers: 200/400 FR
  • Lizzy Rosenberg: 50 FR, 100 BK
  • Cameryn Schmidt: 50 FR, 100 BR
  • Norah Seraphin: 200 FL
  • Anne Stauder: 50 FR, 100 BK
  • Abby Thompson: 100/200 BR
  • Kylie Thompson: 800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK, 400 IM
  • Amanda Vileikis: 100/200 BR, 200 IM
  • Kat Vitale: 50/200 FR
  • Samantha Walley: 200 BK, 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Emily Weingust: 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM

Boys

  • Frank Adamo: 50/100 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Kyle Algrim: 50/100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 100 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • CJ Bass: 200 BK, 400 IM
  • James Behrend: 100 FR, 100 BK
  • Patrick Benington: 100/200 BR, 200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Nojus Bertulis: 50/100 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Parker Chan: 100/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Ryan Chen: 200 BR
  • Garrett Clasen: 50/100 FR, 100 BR
  • Joseph D'Antonio: 200 BK
  • Ben Dao: 100 BR
  • Andrew Deditz: 200 FL
  • Aayush Deshpande: 50/200 FR, 100 BK, 100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Arpan Dhar: 200 BK
  • Aiden Dunn: 800 FR, 400 IM
  • Maksim Fedorovskiy: 100 BK, 100/200 BR
  • Matthew Ferguson: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 200 BK
  • Velizar Filipov: 100/200/800 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Ryan Fors: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Matthew Forsythe: 100/200 BK
  • Lachlan Gantt: 50/100 FR
  • Max Goettsch: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Calvin Groenewold: 100/200 BR
  • Nate Harris: 50/100/200/400/800 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 200 IM
  • Jeffrey Hou: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Brady Johnson: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Shane Johnson: 200 BK
  • Alex Lakin: 50 FR, 100/200 BR, 400 IM
  • Dominic Mazurek: 50/100/200 FR, 100 BK, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Szymon Mieczkowski: 50/100/200/400/800 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Aiden Musso: 50/100/200 FR, 100 BK, 100 BR, 100/200 FL
  • Luke Norman: 100/200 BK, 200 BR, 400 IM
  • Pablo Pareja: 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Gabi Pelinkovic: 800 FR, 100/200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Noah Pelinkovic: 100/200/400/800 FR, 100/200 BR, 200 IM
  • Patrick Rhatigan: 100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 200 FL
  • Drew Rosa: 50 FR, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Sam Sacor: 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Patrick Stern: 100/200 FL
  • Domantas Tarnauskas: 200 FR, 200 FL
  • Nikola Trajanovski: 50/100/200 FR, 100 BK

Regional Qualifiers

  Girls (53) Melanie Angelov, Alexa Barajas, Burlingtyn Bokos, Kaylee Brown, Alexandra Brubaker, Isabella Brubaker, Mia Ceballos, Phoebe Champouret, Lillian Conoboy, Maya Dobry, Anna Doherty, Lauren Eschmeyer, Lindsay Forebaugh, Eden Goettsch, Fiona Hawk, Ella Houston, Lauren Jablonski, Carolin Jandrain, Haley Johnson, Dylan Jorgensen, Sarah Juiris, Grace Karan, Ella Jean Kelly, Nadia Kowalski, Nonoka Kubota, Brooke Mahneke, Ruby Metz, Audrey Miller, Karina Miller, Audrey Morgan, Lauren ONeill, Anna Pansing, Sarah Pelinkovic, Margaret Raniere, Alina Rimas, Mia Rogers, Lizzy Rosenberg, Albina Sadiku, Nora Schaffer, Anne Stauder, Sophia Sundermann, Sam Szejner, Ieva Tarnauskas, Kylie Thompson, Isabella Tornabene, Natalie Tuerk, Ellie Urban, Alexia Velicu, Amanda Vileikis, Kat Vitale, Eva Vogel, Natalie Vogel, Emily Weingust, Abigail Wojcik
  Boys (59) Blake Abbott, Frank Adamo, Kyle Algrim, Timur Argynov, CJ Bass, James Behrend, Patrick Benington, Chase Benz, Nojus Bertulis, Justinas Budas, Thomas Buhrfiend, Leu Anthony Cabanayan, Drew Carlson, Parker Chan, Ryan Chen, Michael Cruz, Joseph D'Antonio, Andrew Deditz, Arpan Dhar, Leo Eavenson, Maksim Fedorovskiy, Matthew Ferguson, Velizar Filipov, Leo Flint, Ryan Fors, Matthew Forsythe, Lachlan Gantt, Max Goettsch, Mason Groth, James Harvey, Nathaniel Housman, Shane Johnson, Teddy Kemenica, Alex Lakin, Michael Marsh, Dominic Mazurek, Keegan Metz, Szymon Mieczkowski, Jovan Mijailovic, Jake Mikiewicz, Luke Norman, Samuel Ortiz, Emerson Pain, Everett Pain, Pablo Pareja, Gabi Pelinkovic, Noah Pelinkovic, Patrick Rhatigan, Drew Rosa, Sam Sacor, Patrick Stern, Nathan Szymanski, Domantas Tarnauskas, Nikola Trajanovski, Willem Vogel, Connor Yao

Summer National Qualifiers

Girls

  • Burlingtyn Bokos: 200 FL
  • Brooke Mahneke: 50 FR

Boys

  • Nojus Bertulis: 100 BK, 100 BR
  • Garrett Clasen: 100 BR
  • Aayush Deshpande: 100 FL
  • Velizar Filipov: 200 BK
  • Max Goettsch: 50/100/200 FR
  • Nate Harris: 200 FR, 100 BR
  • Jeffrey Hou: 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Brady Johnson: 50 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 200 IM
  • Alex Lakin: 100 BR
  • Dominic Mazurek: 200 BR
  • Szymon Mieczkowski: 100/200 BK

Futures Qualifiers

Girls

  • Burlingtyn Bokos: 400/800 FR, 200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Mia Ceballos: 100/200 BK
  • Maya Dobry: 100/200 BR
  • Anna Doherty: 400/800 FR, 100/200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Lauren Eschmeyer: 100 FL
  • Lindsay Forebaugh: 400/800 FR, 200 BK, 100/200 FL
  • Eden Goettsch: 50 FR, 100 BK, 100 FL
  • Ella Houston: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 200 BR
  • Lauren Jablonski: 100 BR
  • Haley Johnson: 100/200 FL
  • Sarah Juiris: 50/100 FR, 100 BR, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Ella Jean Kelly: 50 FR, 100 BR
  • Brooke Mahneke: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 FL
  • Karina Miller: 100 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Cameryn Schmidt: 100 BR
  • Abby Thompson: 200 BR
  • Kylie Thompson: 100/200 BK
  • Amanda Vileikis: 100/200 BR
  • Samantha Walley: 100 FL
  • Emily Weingust: 100/200 FL

Boys

  • Frank Adamo: 100 BK
  • Kyle Algrim: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Patrick Benington: 200 BR, 400 IM
  • Nojus Bertulis: 50/100 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Parker Chan: 400/800/1500 FR, 100 BK, 200 FL, 400 IM
  • Garrett Clasen: 50/100 FR, 100 BR
  • Aayush Deshpande: 50/200 FR, 100 BK, 100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Velizar Filipov: 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL
  • Ryan Fors: 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Max Goettsch: 50/100/200 FR, 100 BK
  • Nate Harris: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 200 IM
  • Jeffrey Hou: 100/200 FR, 100 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Brady Johnson: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Alex Lakin: 100/200 BR
  • Dominic Mazurek: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Szymon Mieczkowski: 100/200/400 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Aiden Musso: 50/100 FR, 100 BK, 100/200 FL
  • Pablo Pareja: 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL
  • Gabi Pelinkovic: 200 BR, 400 IM
  • Noah Pelinkovic: 400 FR, 100 BR
  • Patrick Rhatigan: 400 FR
  • Drew Rosa: 100/200 BR, 100 FL
  • Sam Sacor: 100/200 BR

Senior Champ Qualifiers

Girls

  • Melanie Angelov: 200 BK, 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Alexa Barajas: 100/200 FR, 200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Burlingtyn Bokos: 100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Isabella Brubaker: 50 FR
  • Rosie Carr: 400/800/1500 FR, 200 BR
  • Mia Ceballos: 50/100/200/400/800 FR, 100/200 BK, 200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Alice Christensen: 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Maya Dobry: 50/100 FR, 100/200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Anna Doherty: 100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Lauren Eschmeyer: 50/100 FR, 100/200 FL
  • Avery Flood: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100 BK, 200/400 IM
  • Lindsay Forebaugh: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 200 BK, 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Molly Forebaugh: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK, 400 IM
  • Eden Goettsch: 50/100 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Fiona Hawk: 50 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Ella Houston: 100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Lauren Jablonski: 50 FR, 100/200 BR
  • Haley Johnson: 200 FR, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Dylan Jorgensen: 100/200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Sarah Juiris: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Sydney Kail: 200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Grace Karan: 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Ella Jean Kelly: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BR, 200 IM
  • Nadia Kowalski: 200 BR
  • Nonoka Kubota: 50 FR, 100/200 BK, 200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Brooke Mahneke: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL
  • Helen Manak: 100 BR, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Ruby Metz: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 400 IM
  • Karina Miller: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 FL, 400 IM
  • Audrey Morgan: 400/800/1500 FR
  • Anna Pansing: 50/100/200/400/800 FR
  • Sarah Pelinkovic: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 200/400 IM
  • Margaret Raniere: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BR, 200 IM
  • Mia Rogers: 200/400/800 FR, 200 BK, 200/400 IM
  • Lizzy Rosenberg: 50 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 FL
  • Cameryn Schmidt: 50 FR, 100/200 BR
  • Norah Seraphin: 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Anne Stauder: 50 FR, 100 BK, 100 FL
  • Sophia Sundermann: 800/1500 FR
  • Sam Szejner: 50 FR
  • Abby Thompson: 400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BR
  • Kylie Thompson: 100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Natalie Tuerk: 100/200 BK
  • Amanda Vileikis: 100/400 FR, 100/200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Kat Vitale: 50/100/200/400 FR
  • Natalie Vogel: 100/200 BR, 200 IM
  • Drew Walker: 100/200 BR
  • Samantha Walley: 200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Emily Weingust: 100/800 FR, 200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Karolina Zonyte: 800 FR

Boys

  • Blake Abbott: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Frank Adamo: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Kyle Algrim: 50/100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • CJ Bass: 200/400/800 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • James Behrend: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Patrick Benington: 200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Nojus Bertulis: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Leu Anthony Cabanayan: 100 BR
  • Parker Chan: 50/100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Ryan Chen: 100/200 BR
  • Garrett Clasen: 50/100 FR, 100 BR, 100 FL
  • Joseph D'Antonio: 100/200 BK
  • Ben Dao: 100/200 BR
  • Brian Dai: 200 BR
  • Andrew Deditz: 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Aayush Deshpande: 50/200 FR, 100 BK, 100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Arpan Dhar: 200/400/800 FR, 100/200 BK, 200/400 IM
  • Aiden Dunn: 200/400/800 FR, 200 BR, 400 IM
  • Cameron Dunne: 100 FL
  • Conor Dunne: 50/200/400/1500 FR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Kajus Eidukevicius: 200 FL
  • Maksim Fedorovskiy: 50/100/200 FR, 100 BK, 100/200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Matthew Ferguson: 50/100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK, 200 FL
  • Velizar Filipov: 100/200/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Leo Flint: 1500 FR
  • Ryan Fors: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100/200 BK, 200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Matthew Forsythe: 100/200 BK, 200 BR, 200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Lachlan Gantt: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Hugo Gibson: 100/200 BK
  • Max Goettsch: 50/100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Calvin Groenewold: 100/200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Nate Harris: 50/100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Jeffrey Hou: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Brady Johnson: 50/100/200/400/800 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Shane Johnson: 200/400/800 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Alex Lakin: 50/100 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Michael Marsh: 400/800/1500 FR, 200 FL, 400 IM
  • Dominic Mazurek: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Keegan Metz: 200 FL, 400 IM
  • Szymon Mieczkowski: 50/100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Jovan Mijailovic: 50/100 FR
  • Jake Mikiewicz: 200 FL
  • Aiden Musso: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 BR, 100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Luke Norman: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK, 200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Samuel Ortiz: 50/100 FR
  • Pablo Pareja: 50/100 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Gabi Pelinkovic: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Noah Pelinkovic: 50/100/200/400/800 FR, 100 BK, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Harrison Platt: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Patrick Rhatigan: 50/100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Drew Rosa: 50/100 FR, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Sam Sacor: 50 FR, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Patrick Stern: 50 FR, 100 BK, 100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Domantas Tarnauskas: 100/200/400/800 FR, 100/200 FL
  • Nikola Trajanovski: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100 BK, 100 FL
  • Willem Vogel: 200 BK