2024 Championship Qualifiers

Illinois Swimming
  Regional Championships
  Senior Championships
  Age Group Championships
NCSA Spring Championships

BOLD indicates new qualifier or cut from the month of February

Regionals February 23-25
Hinsdale Central High School, Hinsdale

10&U Girls (18) Olivia Choi, Norah Djoko Moyo, Camden Flood, Abby Houston, Amelia Karczmarz, Alice Kelty, Alice Lipiniski, Zoe Lit, Lily Mazzeo, Sophia Papazov, Lucy Peckham, Safi Shakir, Eve Seraphin, Celine Shaw, Chelsea Spoerer, Olivia Walker, Mia Williams, Victoria Wojtowicz
  Boys (16) Rylan Abraham, Zach Billets, Mark Buhrfiend, Ethan Choi, William Creagan, Ben Gelbuda, Luke Herscher, Julian Ivanov, Benett Jurkowski Adam, Mason Leynes, Isaac Li, Mason Mederich, Alexander Nakovski, Jason Potentas, Jack Sullivan, Kyle Tung

11/12 Girls (21) Mischa Azhar, Gianna Capeless, Ary Carrola, Maren Davies, Nicole DiBraccio, Tatum Fridrych, Avery Groth, Elle Hadden, Chloe Hernandez, Emily Johnson, Ella Juiris, Nina Kowalski, Bryce Krietsch, Helen Manak, Kayla Murphy, Mercy Ortiz, Alice Palmer, Kristyna Patha, Alya Sadkowski, Sophie Thompson, Elise Velicu
  Boys (19) John Akalaitis, Brandon Alberti, Julius Eidukevicius, Kajus Eidukevicius, Quin Gobbi, Justin Irvine, Will Jandrain, Tymon Karczmarz, Dante Mosquera, Grant Nguyen, Antoni Pal, Vance Pearson, Teddy Roessler, Auggie Seraphin, Jimmy Slepicka, Rafi Valls, Marcus Villanueva, Ryan Wolbeck, Jonathan Yan

13/14 Girls (27) Mia Bajramovic, Alaina Barrett, Amelia Benz, Beth Buhrfiend, Rosie Carr, Kamila Ceballos, Phoebe Champouret, Alice Christensen, Avery Flood, Molly Forebaugh, Caroline Jandrain, Sydney Kail, Reese Marcet, Caroline McNaughton, Paulina Mikutavicius, Sarah Pelinkovic, Mary Peterson, Madisyn Petralia, Nora Schaffer, Norah Seraphin, Ieva Tarnauskas, Abby Thompson, Alexia Velicu, Drew Walker, Sam Walley, Aven Warren, Karolina Zonyte
  Boys (16) Justinas Budas, Hugo Gibson, Alex Ivanov, Sebastian Janowski, Chase Juiris, Leo Krynen, Connor Lemna, Kreegan Metz, Finn Morgan, Ivan Papazov, Gabi Pelinkovic, Edward Rimas, Connor Stanley, Willem Vogel, Brandon Yadao, Connor Yao

Senior Girls (48) Melanie Angelov, Alexa Barajas, Burlingtyn Bokos, Kaylee Brown, Isabella Brubaker, Mia Ceballos, Lillian Conoboy, Maya Dobry, Anna Doherty, Lauren Eschmeyer, Lindsay Forebaugh, Anna Gibson, Fiona Hawk, Ella Houston, Lauren Jablonski, Haley Johnson, Dylan Jorgensen, Sarah Juiris, Grace Karan, Ella Jean Kelly, Nadia Kowalski, Nonoka Kubota, Brooke Mahneke, Madeleine Malinger, Avery Meisenheimer, Ruby Metz, Karina Miller, Audrey Morgan, Lauren ONeill, Anna Pansing, Margaret Raniere, Alina Rimas, Mia Rogers, Lizzy Rosenberg, Albina Sadiku, Samantha Shish, Anne Stauder, Sophia Sundermann, Sam Szejner, Kylie Thompson, Isabella Tornabene, Natalie Tuerk, Ellie Urban, Amanda Vileikis, Kat Vitale, Eva Vogel, Natalie Vogel, Emily Weingust, Abigail Wojcik
  Boys (57) Blake Abbott, Frank Adamo, Tomas Adomaitis, Timur Argynov, Ronan Barrett, CJ Bass, James Behrend, Patrick Benington, Chase Benz, Thomas Buhrfiend, Leu Anthony Cabanayan, Drew Carlson, Parker Chan, Ryan Chen, Michael Cruz, Joseph D'Antonio, Brian Dai, Andrew Deditz, Arpan Dhar, Leo Eavnson, Maximus Fedorenko, Maksim Fedorovskiy, Matthew Ferguson, Velizar Filipov, Ryan Fors, Matthew Forsythe, Lachlan Gantt, Max Goettsch, Mason Groth, Nate Harris, James Harvey, Aaron Hunter, Shane Johnson, Teddy Kemenica, Sam Larson, Dominic Mazurek, Szymon Mieczkowski, Jovan Mijailovic, Jake Mikiewicz, Aiden Musso, Luke Norman, Emerson Pain, Everett Pain, Aiden Pankros, Pablo Pareja, Noah Pelinkovic, Austin Phillip, Patrick Rhatigan, Ethan Rogers, Drew Rosa, Patrick Stern, Noah Szczech, Nathan Szymanski, Domantas Tarnauskas, Marko Trajanovski, Nikola Trajanovski, Ethan Weingust

Seniors February 29-March 3
Stevenson High School, Lincolnshire

Girls

  • Melanie Angelov: 200 BK, 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Alexa Barajas: 100/200 FL
  • Burlingtyn Bokos: 100/200/500/1000/1650 FR, 200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Isabella Brubaker: 50 FR
  • Rosie Carr: 1650 FR
  • Mia Ceballos: 50/100/200/500/1000 FR, 100/200 BK, 200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Alice Christensen: 100 FL, 400 IM
  • Maya Dobry: 50/100 FR, 100/200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Anna Doherty: 100/200/500/1000/1650 FR, 200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Lauren Eschmeyer: 50 FR, 100/200 FL
  • Avery Flood: 50/100/200/500 FR, 100 BK, 200/400 IM
  • Lindsay Forebaugh: 200/500/1000/1650 FR, 200 BK, 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Molly Forebaugh: 500/1000/1650 FR
  • Fiona Hawk: 50 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Ella Houston: 100/200/500/1000/1650 FR, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Lauren Jablonski: 100/200 BR
  • Haley Johnson: 200 FR, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Dylan Jorgensen: 100/200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Sarah Juiris: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 400 IM
  • Sydney Kail: 200 FR, 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Grace Karan: 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Ella Jean Kelly: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BR, 200 IM
  • Nadia Kowalski: 200 BR
  • Nonoka Kubota: 50 FR, 100/200 BK, 200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Brooke Mahneke: 50/100/200/500/1000 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL
  • Ruby Metz: 200/500/1000/1650 FR
  • Karina Miller: 50/100/200/500 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 FL, 400 IM
  • Audrey Morgan: 500/1000 FR
  • Anna Pansing: 50/200/500 FR
  • Sarah Pelinkovic: 500/1000/1650 FR, 200/400 IM
  • Margaret Raniere: 50 FR, 100/200 BR
  • Mia Rogers: 200/500/1000 FR, 200 BK, 200/400 IM
  • Lizzy Rosenberg: 50 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 FL
  • Norah Seraphin: 200 FL, 400 IM
  • Anne Stauder: 50 FR, 100 BK, 100 FL
  • Sophia Sundermann: 1000 FR
  • Sam Szejner: 50 FR
  • Abby Thompson: 500/1000/1650 FR, 100/200 BR
  • Kylie Thompson: 100/500/1000/1650 FR, 100/200 BK, 400 IM
  • Natalie Tuerk: 100/200 BK
  • Amanda Vileikis: 500 FR, 100/200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Kat Vitale: 50/200/500 FR
  • Natalie Vogel: 100/200 BR
  • Samantha Walley: 200 BK, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Emily Weingust: 200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM

Boys

  • Blake Abbott: 1000 FR, 200 BR, 400 IM
  • Frank Adamo: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Tomas Adomaitis: 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • CJ Bass: 200/500/1000 FR, 100/200 BK
  • James Behrend: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Patrick Benington: 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Nojus Bertulis: 50/100/200/500 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Leu Anthony Cabanayan: 100 BR
  • Parker Chan: 50/100/200/500/1000/1650 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Joseph D'Antonio: 100/200 BK
  • Brian Dai: 200 FL
  • Arpan Dhar: 200/500/1000 FR, 100/200 BK, 200/400 IM
  • Maximus: Fedorenko: 100/200 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Maksim Fedorovskiy: 200 FR, 100 BK, 100/200 BR, 200 IM
  • Matthew Ferguson: 50/100/200/500/1000/1650 FR, 200 BK, 200 FL
  • Velizar Filipov: 100/200/1000/1650 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Ryan Fors: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Matthew Forsythe: 100/200 BK, 200/400 IM
  • Lachlan Gantt: 50/100/200 FR, 100 BK, 200 FL, 200 IM
  • Max Goettsch: 50/100/200/500/1000 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Nate Harris: 50/100/200/500/1000/1650 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Jeffrey Hou: 50/100/200/500 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Brady Johnson: 50/100/200/500/1000 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Shane Johnson: 1000 FR
  • Dominic Mazurek: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Szymon Mieczkowski: 50/100/200/500/1000/1650 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Jake Mikiewicz: 200 FL
  • Aiden Musso: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 BR, 100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Luke Norman: 1000/1650 FR, 100/200 BK, 200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Pablo Pareja: 50/100 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Gabi Pelinkovic: 1650 FR, 100/200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Noah Pelinkovic: 50/100/200/500/1000 FR, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Patrick Rhatigan: 50/100/200/500/1000/1650 FR, 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Drew Rosa: 50/100 FR, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Patrick Stern: 50 FR, 100/200 FL
  • Domantas Tarnauskas: 200/1000 FR, 200 FL
  • Marko Trajanovski: 50/100 FR, 100/200 FL
  • Nikola Trajanovski: 50/100/200 FR, 100 BK, 100 FL
  • Ethan Weingust: 50/500 FR, 100 BK, 200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM

Age Groups March 7-10
Hobart Aquatic Center, Hobart, IN

10&U

Girls

  • Alice Kelty: 200 FR
  • Sophia Papazov: 50/100/200/500 FR, 50/100 BK
  • Chelsea Spoerer: 50 BR
  • Olivia Walker: 50 BR
  • Mia Williams: 50/100/200/500 FR, 50/100 BK, 50/100 BR, 50/100 FL, 100/200 IM

Boys

  • Ryan Abraham: 50/100/200 FR, 50/100 BK, 50/100 BR, 50/100 FL, 100/200 IM
  • Ethan Choi: 100/200/500 FR, 100 FL
  • Ben Gelbuda: 100 BK
  • Luke Herscher: 50/100 FL, 200 IM
  • Julian Ivanov: 50/100/200/500 FR, 50/100 BK, 50/100 BR, 50/100 FL, 100/200 IM
  • Benett Jurkowski Adam: 100 BK, 50/100 FL, 100/200 IM
  • Jason Potentas: 50/100/200/500 FR, 50/100 BK, 50/100 FL, 100/200 IM
  • Jack Sullivan: 50/100/200 FR, 50/100 BK, 50/100 BR, 50/100 FL, 100/200 IM

11/12

Girls

  • Gianna Capeless: 50/100/200/500/1000 FR, 50/100 BR, 50/100/200 FL, 100/200 IM
  • Tatum Fridrych: 50/100/200/500/1000 FR, 50 BK, 50/100 FL, 100/200 IM
  • Avery Groth: 50/100/200/1000/1650 FR, 50/100/200 BK, 50/100 BR, 50 FL, 100 IM
  • Chloe Hernandez: 200 FL
  • Emily Johnson: 1650 FR
  • Helen Manak: 50/100/200/500/1650 FR, 50/100/200 BK, 50/100/200 BR, 50/100 FL, 100/200 IM
  • Alice Palmer: 200/500/1000 FR, 200 BK, 200 BR
  • Kristyna Patha: 200/500/1000/1650 FR, 200 BK
  • Sophie Thompson: 50 FL

Boys

  • Kajus Eidukevicius: 50/100/200/500/1000 FR, 50/100/200 BK, 50/100/200 BR, 50/100/200 FL, 100/200 IM
  • Will Jandrain: 50 FR, 50 BK, 50/100 BR, 50 FL
  • Vance Pearson: 200/500/1000/1650 FR, 50/200 BK, 100 IM
  • Teddy Roessler: 50/100/200 BK, 50/100/200 BR, 50/100/200 FL, 100/200 IM

13/14

Girls

  • Rosie Carr: 500/1650 FR, 200 BR
  • Alice Christensen: 100 FR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Avery Flood: 50/100/200/500 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Molly Forebaugh: 200/500/1000/1650 FR, 200 BK, 200/400 IM
  • Sydney Kail: 100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Sarah Pelinkovic: 100/200/500/1000/1650 FR, 100/200 BK, 200/400 IM
  • Norah Seraphin: 500 FR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Abby Thompson: 100/200/500/1000/1650 FR, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Sam Walley: 50/100/200/500 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Karolina Zonyte: 100/200/500/1650 FR

Boys

  • Hugo Gibson: 100/200 BK
  • Chase Juiris: 1650 FR
  • Leo Krynen: 100 BK
  • Keegan Metz: 200/500/1650 FR, 200 FL, 400 IM
  • Finn Morgan: 200 BR, 100 FL, 400 IM
  • Gabi Pelinkovic: 50/100/200/500/1650 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Willem Vogel: 100/200 BK, 200 BR
  • Brandon Yadao: 100/200 BK, 400 IM

NCSA Juniors March 19-23
Rosen Aquatic & Fitness Center, Orlando, FL

Girls

  • Burlingtyn Bokos: 500/1000/1650 FR, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Mia Ceballos: 100 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Maya Dobry: 100 BR
  • Anna Doherty: 1000 FR, 100/200 BR, 200 IM
  • Avery Flood: 100 FR
  • Lindsay Forebaugh: 200 BK, 100/200 FL
  • Ella Houston: 200/500/1000/1650 FR, 200 BR, 200 IM
  • Lauren Jablonski: 100 BR
  • Haley Johnson: 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Sarah Juiris: 50/100 FR, 100 BR
  • Ella Jean Kelly: 50/100 FR, 100 BR
  • Nonoka Kubota: 100/200 BK
  • Brooke Mahneke: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 FL
  • Karina Miller: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Kylie Thompson: 100 BK
  • Amanda Vileikis: 100/200 BR
  • Emily Weingust: 100/200 FL

Boys

  • Frank Adamo: 50/100 FR, 100 BK
  • Tomas Admoaitis: 100/200 BR
  • James Behrend: 100 FR, 100 BK
  • Patrick Benington: 200 BR, 200/400 IM
  • Nojus Bertulis: 50/100 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Parker Chan: 200/500/1000/1650 FR, 100 BK, 200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Max Fedorenko: 100 FR
  • Maksim Fedoroskiy: 200 IM
  • Matthew Ferguson: 200/500 FR
  • Velizar Filipov: 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Ryan Fors: 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Lachlan Gantt: 50/100 FR
  • Max Goettsch: 50/100/200 FR, 100 BK
  • Nate Harris: 50/100/200/500 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 200 IM
  • Jeffrey Hou: 50/100/200 FR, 100 BK, 100/200 BR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Brady Johnson: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Dominic Mazurek: 50/100/200 FR, 100 BK, 100/200 BR 200 IM
  • Szymon Mieczkowski: 50/100/200/500/1000 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Pablo Pareja: 100/200 BK, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Gabi Pelinkovic: 200 BR
  • Noah Pelinkovic: 100/500 FR, 100 BR
  • Patrick Rhatigan: 100/200/500 FR
  • Drew Rosa: 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Patrick Stern: 100 BK
  • Ethan Weingust: 100 FL, 200 IM