2024 Long Course Championship Meets

IL Regional Championships host Highland Park Aquatic Club July 12-14 Standards | Qualifiers
Qualifying period begins July 1, 2022

IL Age Group Championships Lake Central Aquatic Center St. John, IN July 18-21 Standards | Qualifiers
Qualifying period begins July 1, 2022

Central Zone LC Championships Hulbert Aquatic Center Fargo, ND August 1-4 Standards (AAA times) | Qualifiers
Qualifying period begins August 3, 2023

BOLD indicates new qualifier or cut from this season

Regional Qualifiers

10&U Girls (14) Lucy Chen, Bella Cheng, Olivia Choi, Maddie Dill, Norah Djoko Moyo, Camden Flood, Abby Houston, Parker Krietsch, Alice Lipinski, Audrey Maldonado, Sophia Papazov, Eve Seraphin, Safiya Shakir, Celine Shaw
  Boys (21) Rylan Abraham, Adam Angleov, Anthony Augys, Zachary Billets, Mark Buhrfiend, Ethan Choi, Ben Gelbuda, Michael Glenn, Luke Herscher, Julian Ivanov, Isaac Li, Mason Mederich, Kaden Miller, Alexander Nakovski, Luka Nakovski, Nikhil Pal, Jason Potentas, Damian Siakala, Jack Sullivan, Kyle Tung, Derek Zamora

11/12 Girls (25) Quinn Allen, Mischa Azhar, Gianna Capeless, Ary Corrola, Ivy Dao, Maren Davies, Victoria Dyna, Iris Gonzaga, Elle Hadden, Chloe Hernandez, Emily Johnson, Ella Juiris, Alice Kelty, Nina Kowalski, Helen Manak, Sofija Mijailovic, Kayla Murphy, Alice Palmer, Kristyna Patha, Alya Sadkowski, Elin Stempel, Sophie Thompson, Elizabeth Tweedie, Elise Velicu, Mia Williams
  Boys (25) Brandon Alberti, William Creagan, Julius Eidukevicius, Quin Giobbi, Stanley Han, Benett Jurkowski Adam, Tymon Karczmarz, Victor Kashikhin, Henry Konar, Max Los, Julian Malorny, James Mingari, Dante Mosquera, Grant Nguyen, Vance Pearson, Augie Seraphin, Jimmy Slepicka, Tommy Steffens, Caden Sun, Cullen Sun, Mason Tung, Rafi Valls, Hudson Williams, Ryan Wolbeck, Jonathan Yan

13/14 Girls (24) Mia Bajramovic, Amelia Benz, Beth Buhrfiend, Rosie Carr, Kamila Ceballos, Alice Christensen, Avery Flood, Molly Forebaugh, Tatum Fridrych, Avery Groth, Sydney Kail, Reese Marcet, Austeja Masyte, Caroline McNaughton, Paulina Mikutavicius, Mercy Ortiz, Mary Pat Peterson, Norah Seraphin, Abby Thompson, Drew Walker, Samantha Walley, Aven Warren, Lauren Wojceichowski, Karolina Zonyte
  Boys (19) Ben Dao, Kajus Eidukevicius, Jonathan Ennis, Hugo Gibson, Bradon Irvine, Alex Ivanov, Will Jandrain, Sebastian Janowski, Chase Juiris, Leo Krynen, Connor Lemna, Jacob Monroy, Finn Morgan, Antoni Pal, Ivan Papazov, Edward Rimas, Teddy Roessler, Connor Stanley, Brandon Yadao

Age Group Qualifiers

10&U

Girls

  • Olivia Choi: 400 FR, 100 BK
  • Camden Flood: 100 BR
  • Alice Lipinski: 50/100 FL
  • Sophia Papazov: 50/100/200/400 FR, 50/100 BK, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Celine Shaw: 200 FR100 BK, 200 IM

Boys

  • Rylan Abraham: 50/100/200/400 FR, 50/100 BK, 50/100 BR, 50/100 FL, 200 IM
  • Adam Angelov: 50/100/200/400 FR, 50/100 BK, 50/100 FL, 200 IM
  • Zachary Billets: 50/100 BR
  • Mark Buhrfiend: 50/100 BK
  • Ethan Choi: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100 FL, 200 IM
  • Ben Gelbuda: 50/100/200/400 FR50/100 BK, 200 IM
  • Luke Herscher: 50/100/200/400 FR50/100 BK, 50/100 FL, 200 IM
  • Julian Ivanov: 50/100/200/400 FR, 50/100 BK, 50/100 BR, 50/100 FL, 200 IM
  • Jason Potentas: 50/100/200/400 FR, 50/100 BK, 50/100 BR, 50/100 FL, 200 IM
  • Jack Sullivan: 50/100/200 FR, 50/100 BK, 50/100 BR, 50/100 FL, 200 IM
  • Kyle Tung: 50/100/200/400 FR, 50/100 BK
  • Derek Zamora: 100 FL

11/12

Girls

  • Quinn Allen: 200 BR, 200 IM
  • Gianna Capeless: 50/100/200/400/800 FR, 50/100 BR, 50/100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Chloe Hernandez: 50/100/400 FR, 50/100/200 FL
  • Emily Johnson: 800/1500 FR
  • Helen Manak: 50/100/200/400/1500 FR, 50/100/200 BK, 50/100/200 BR, 50/100 FL, 200 IM
  • Alice Palmer: 50/100/200/400/800 FR, 200 BK, 100/200 BR, 100 FL200 IM
  • Kristyna Patha: 100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK, 50 FL, 200 IM
  • Sophie Thompson: 800 FR, 50/100/200 FL

Boys

  • Julius Eidukevicius: 50 FL, 200 IM
  • James Mingari: 50/100/200/400/800 FR, 100 BK, 100 BR100/200 FL, 200 IM
  • Vance Pearson: 50/100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 50/100/200 BK, 200 IM

13/14

Girls

  • Rosie Carr: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BR
  • Alice Christensen: 100/200 FR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Avery Flood: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100/200 BK, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Molly Forebaugh: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 200 BK, 200/400 IM
  • Avery Groth: 50 FR, 100/200 BK
  • Sydney Kail: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Reese Marcet: 100/200 BR
  • Norah Seraphin: 200/400 FR, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Abby Thompson: 100/200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BR, 100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Drew Walker: 100/200 BR
  • Samantha Walley: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Karolina Zonyte: 50/100/200/400/800/1500 FR

Boys

  • Ben Dao: 100/200 BR
  • Kajus Eidukevicius: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100 BK100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Hugo Gibson: 50 FR, 100/200 BK, 400 IM
  • Alexander Ivanov: 200 BR
  • Chase Juiris: 400/800/1500 FR
  • Leo Krynen: 50/400/800 FR, 100 BK
  • Finn Morgan: 200 BR, 100 FL, 400 IM
  • Ivan Papazov: 50/100 FR
  • Brandon Yadao: 100/200 BK, 100 FL, 400 IM

Central Zone Qualifiers

10&U

Boys

  • Rylan Abraham: 50/100/200/400 FR, 50/100 BK, 50/100 FL, 200 IM
  • Julian Ivanov: 50/100/200/400 FR, 50/100 BK, 50/100 FL, 200 IM

11/12

Girls

  • Gianna Capeless: 50/100/200/400 FR, 50 FL
  • Chloe Hernandez: 50 FR, 50 FL
  • Helen Manak: 50/100/200/400 FR, 50/100 BK, 50/100/200 BR, 50/100 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Alice Palmer: 400/800 FR
  • Kristyna Patha: 100 FR

13/14

Girls

  • Rosie Carr: 200/400/800 FR
  • Avery Flood: 50/100/200/400 FR, 100 BK, 200/400 IM
  • Molly Forebaugh: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BK, 400 IM
  • Avery Groth: 50 FR
  • Sydney Kail: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Norah Seraphin: 400 FR, 100/200 FL, 400 IM
  • Abby Thompson: 200/400/800/1500 FR, 100/200 BR, 200 IM
  • Sam Walley: 50/100/200 FR, 100/200 BK, 100/200 FL, 200/400 IM
  • Karolina Zonyte: 100/200/400 FR

Boys

  • Ben Dao: 100/200 BR
  • Kajus Eidukevicius: 200 FR
  • Hugo Gibson: 100/200 BK