TO VIEW PAST MEETS CLICK HERE

 

2023-2024 COMPETITION CALENDAR

* For questions on deadlines (entries and/or scratches), please contact your Group Coach directly.

 

Swim Meets

CLICK HIGHLIGHT BELOW FOR MEET INFO

Group(s)

Meet Date

Location

Entries

Results

RHAC Meets: Officials Sign-Up opens

RHAC Fall Distance Duel

Link

HP/National, Provincial & Youth October 6 Centennial Pool Entries Results September 23

RHAC Fall Classic

Link

All Competitive Groups October 20-22 Markham Pan Am

Entries

Results September 30
Age Group International (AGI) HP/National & Provincial  Nov 9-12 Etobicoke Olympium

Entries

Results  
Alex Baumann Invitational (ABI) ND, Youth, Select & Development Nov 17-19 Markham Pan Am

Entries

Results  

RHAC Mid Distance Duel

Link

Select & Development Nov 24 Centennial Pool Entries Results November 11

Pickering Lisa Flood Classic

Heat Sheets

Select & Development Dec 8-10 Chestnut Hill Developments Recreation Complex Entries Results  
Dec 9th Time Trial HP/Nat/Prov Dec 9 TPASC Entries Results  
Dec 10th Time Trial HP/Nat Dec 10 TPASC Entries Results  
Ontario Junior International (OJI) HP Qualifiers Dec 14-17 TPASC

Entries

Results  

2023 Mississauga Open

Heat Sheets

HP/Nat, Prov, Youth & ND

Dec 15-17 Etobicoke Olympium

Entries

Results  

RHAC Launch Into Long Course (LC)

Link

All Competitive Groups

January 12-14 Markham Pan Am

Entries

Results December 16
Mallards Winter Invitational

Dev & Select & Youth swimmers not qualified to B Champs

January 27 & 28 MPAC

Entries 

Results  

Central Region 'B' SC Championships

Link

Provincial & below Qualifiers February 2-4 Etobicoke Olympium

Entries

Results January 6
February Frosty Finals LC HP/Nat/Prov Feb 10 TPASC  Entries Results  
February Frosty Finals SC HP/Nat Feb 11 TPASC

 Entries

Results  
Ontario Youth Junior Championships (OYJ)

Qualifiers 

Feb 15-18 MPAC Entries Results  
Ontario Winter Festival Championships 12 & Under Qualifiers Feb 16-18 Etobicoke Entries Results  
Central Region C Champs Sel/Dev Qualifiers Feb 23-25 Etobicoke Entries Results  
Ontario Winter Swimming Championships (OSC) HP/Nat/Prov Qualifiers Feb 29-Mar 3 TPASC Entries Results  
Steve Kingston Memorial Provincial & ND March 1-3 Magna Centre in Newmarket

Entries

Results  
Aces Spring Classic 12 & Unders March 8-10 Wilmot Entries Results  
Windsor Spring Invitational

HP/Nat/Prov 

Team Travel

April 5-7 Windsor Entries Results  
April Long Course Invitational HP Trials Qualifiers, Youth, Select, Dev, ND April 26-28 MPAC  Entries Results  
MAC Spring Long Course Invitational HP/Nat/Prov May 9-11 MPAC Entries Results  
Olympic Trials HP Qualifiers May 13-19 Montreal, QC Entries  Results  
Central Region LC 'B' Champs Qualifiers May 23-26 Etobicoke Entries Results  
Age Group International (AGI)

HP/Nat/

Prov (minimum 5 qual times)

May 30-June 2 Etobicoke Entries Results  
Central Region C Championships Select/Dev Qualifiers June 7-9 MPAC Entries Results  
Pickering Last Gasp

Prov with 3 or less B Champs times

Sel/Dev with 3 or less B/C Champs times 

June 8-9 Pickering Entries Results  
Ontario Youth Junior Championships (OYJ) Qualifiers June 13-16 Markham Pan Am Entries Results  
Ontario Summer Festival
Championships
12 & Under Qualifiers June 14-16 Etobicoke Olympium Entries Results  
June Last Chance Time Trial HP/Nat/Prov June 15-16 TPASC  Entries Results TBD
BAD Outdoor LC Invitational TBD pending space June 21-23 Burlington Entries Results  
Summer Ontario Swimming Championships (OSC) Qualifiers July 4-7 TPASC Entries

Results

 
Ontario Open Water Championships - Age Group Any interested swimmers 11+ July 13-14 Gull Lake, Gravenhurst Entries Results  
Summer League Meet All summer swimmers July 19-21 MPAC Entries Results July 6
Canadian Junior/Senior Championships (CJC/CSC) Qualifiers July 24-July 30 TPASC Entries Results