This is a working calendar, bids will be posted as they are received. 

2024-2025 SCY Championship Meet Bid Application

2024-2025 SCY Calendar/Closed Calendar Bid Application

DATE CLUB COURSE MEET ENTRY % 1ST DATE OF ENTRY CONTACT EVENT FILE SANCTION #  RESULTS
2024
9/21 NSSC SCY September Sprints Specialty Meet @ MIT  100%   Mat O'Brien      
9/22     Top Ten Banquet @ Boston Marriot-Newton (protected)            
9/28 CRA SCY Distance Meet @ Boston Sports Institute 100%   Dan Warner      
9/29 SSC SCY Specialty Meet @ The Egan Center 100%   Chris Payson      
10/4-10/6 SOLO SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Charles C. White Pool, Haverhill High School 75/25   Paul Mueller      
10/5 NSSC SCY Freestyle Fling Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ St. John's Prep 100%   Mat O'Brien      
10/5 KING SCY Pentathlon @ Roger Williams University 75/25   Matt Emmert      
10/5-10/6 BGSC SCY Specialty Meet @ Brown University 100%   Ray Grant      
10/5-10/6 CRIM SCY Pentathlon @ Brandeis University FCFS   Jen Purvis      
10/11-10/13 PHX SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Lawrence Boys and Girls Club 100%   Greg Gowern      
10/11-10/13 CRA SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Boston Sports Institute 100%   Dan Warner      
10/12 UVAC SCY Specailty meet w/ Distance @ Upper Valley Aquatics Center 100%   Mary Gentry      
10/18-10/20 CRIM SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ WPI  75/25   Mike Spring      
10/18-10/20 NSSC SCY Halloween Classic Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ MIT 100%   Mat O'Brien      
10/18-10/20 ABF SCY Speciaty Meet w/ Distance @ Central High School FCFS   Nick Rice      
10/19 RAYS SCY Specialty Meet @ The Workout Club 75/25   Marilyn Soraghan      
10/19-10/20 SAC SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ URI 75/25   Matt Craven      
10/20 NSSC SCY Spooky Sprints Specialty Meet @ St. John's Prep 100%   Mat O'Brien      
10/25-10/27 ABF-M SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Donald Richards Pool FCFS   Heidi Frothingham      
10/26 CRA SCY Distance Meet @ Boston Sports Institute 100%   Dan Warner      
10/26 YNS SCY Pentathlon @ Sterling YMCA  FCFS   Dave Modzelewski      
10/26-10/27 ATST SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Northfield Mount Hermon School 100%   Andy Shields      
10/27 CRIM SCY Distance Meet @ Greater Lawrence Technical School 75/25   Mike Spring      
10/27 ORO SCY Specialty Meet @ UNH 100%   Leane Redden      
10/27 SSC SCY Specialty Meet @ The Egan Center 100%   Chris Payson      
11/1-11/2 KING SCY Specialty Meet @ Roger Williams University 75/25   Matt Emmert      
11/1-11/3 SOLO SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Charles C. White Pool, Haverhill High School 75/25   Paul Mueller      
11/1-11/3 CLIP SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Renaissance High School 75/25   Mark Gehring      
11/8-11/10 UVAC SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Upper Valley Aquatic Center 100%   Mary Gentry      
11/8-11/10 CRIM SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Greater Lawrence Technical School 75/25   Mike Spring      
11/8-11/10 SAC SCY Specialy Meet w/ Distance @ WPI 75/25   Matt Craven      
11/9-11/10 NSSC SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ St. John's Prep 100%   Mat O'Brien      
11/9 JCCS SCY Specialty Meet @ JCC of North Shore FCFS   Ashley Vieira      
11/15-11/17 CRA SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Boston Sports Institute 100%   Dan Warner      
11/15-11/17 KING SCY Trials/Finals Meet @ Roger Williams University 75/25   Matt Emmert      
11/15-11/17 ABF SCY Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ Western New England University 75/25   Nick Rice      
11/15-11/17 CRIM SCY Specialty Meet @ Brandeis University FCFS   Jen Purvis      
11/17 ORO SCY Specialty Meet @ UNH 100%   Leane Redden      
11/19 RAYS SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ The Workout Club 75/25   Marilyn Soraghan      
11/22-11/24 CCSC SCY Speciaty Meet w/ Distance @ Mass Maritime Academy 75/25   Alan Sanders      
11/22-11/24 NSSC SCY Turkey Classic Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ Phillips Academy -Andover  100%   Mat O'Brien      
11/24 SSC SCY Specialty Meet @ The Egan Center 100%   Chris Payson      
11/30 PHX SCY Distance Meet @ Lawrence Boys and Girls Club 100%   Greg Gowern      
12/6-12/8 YNS SCY Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ Sterling YMCA 75/25   Dave Modzelewski      
12/6-12/8 UVAC SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Upper Valley Aquatic Center  100%   Mary Gentry       
12/6-12/8 CLIP SCY Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ Renaissance High School 75/25   Mark Gehring      
12/7-12/8 NSSC SCY Santa Sprints Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ St. John's Prep 100%   Mat O'Brien      
12/8 ORO SCY Specialty Meet @ UNH 100%   Leane Redden      
12/8 CRIM SCY 12 & Under Meet @ Brandeis University FCFS   Jen Purvis      
12/12-12/15 CRA SCY Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ Boston Sports Institute 100%   Dan Warner      
12/12-12/15 SAC SCY Candy Cane Classic Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ MIT  75/25   Matthew Craven      
12/13-12/15 NSSC SCY Holiday Celebration Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Boston College 100%   Mat O'Brien      
12/19-12/22 BGSC SCY **New England Senior Championship @ Brown University Qual   Ray Grant      
12/29 SSC SCY Specialty Meet @ The Egan Center 100%   Chris Payson      
2025
1/3-1/5 CRIM SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ WPI 75/25   Peter Zeiger      
1/3-1/5 PHX SCY Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ Boston University 100%   Greg Gowern      
1/5 UVAC SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Upper Valley Aquatic Center 100%   Mary Gentry      
1/10-1/12 CRA SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Boston Sports Institute 100%   Dan Warner      
1/10-1/12 SOLO SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Charles C. White Pool, Haverhill High School 75/25   Paul Mueller      
1/10-1/12 CCSC SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Mass Maritime Academy  75/25   Alan Sanders      
1/10-1/12 NSSC SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Boston College 100%   Mat O'Brien      
1/11-1/12 KING SCY Specialty Meet @ Roger Williams University 75/25   Matt Emmert      
1/12 ORO SCY Specialty Meet @ UNH 100%   Leane Redden      
1/12 CVSC SCY Pentathlon @ Norwich University Goodyear Pool 100%   Mary Gentry      
1/17-1/19 CRIM SCY **Bronze Championships @ Greater Lawrence Technical School Qual   Mike Spring      
1/17-1/19 UVAC SCY **Bronze Championships @ Upper Valley Aquatic Center Qual   Mary Gentry      
1/17-1/19 BGSC SCY **Bronze Championship @ Seekonk High School Qual   Ray Grant      
1/17-1/19 ATLA/PHX SCY Bronze Championship @ UNH Qual   Rhi Jeffrey      
1/17-1/19 SAC SCY **Bronze Championship @ WPI Qual   Matt Craven      
1/17-1/19 CLIP SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Renaissance High School 75/25   Mark Gehring       
1/18-1/19 NSSC SCY Blizzard Classic Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ MIT 75/25   Mat O'Brien      
1/24-1/26 ABF SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Central High School FCFS   Nick Rice      
1/24-1/26 CCSC SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Mass Maritime Academy 75/25   Alan Sanders      
1/25 NSSC SCY Snowman Sprints Specialty Meet @ St. John's Prep 100%   Mat O'Brien      
1/25-1/26 GYT SCY Specialty Meet @ YMCA Allard Center, Goffstown, NH 100%   Adam Gaulin      
1/25-1/26 TCST SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Bates College 75/25   Matt Reed      
1/25-1/26 CRIM SCY Specialty Meet @ Brandeis University FCFS   Jen Purvis      
1/26 SSC SCY Specialty Meet @ The Egan Center 100%   Chris Payson      
1/31-2/2 UVAC SCY **Silver Championship @ Upper Valley Aquatic Center Qual   Mary Gentry      
1/31-2/2 YNS SCY **Silver Championship @ Sterling YMCA Qual   Dave Modzelewski      
1/31-2/2 SAC SCY **Silver Championship @ URI Qual   Matt Craven      
                   
2/7-2/9 CRA SCY Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ Boston Sports Institute  100%   Dan Warner      
2/7-2/9 CRIM SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Greater Lawrence Technical School 75/25   Mike Spring      
2/7-2/9 CCSC SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Mass Maritime Academy 75/25   Alan Sanders      
2/8 RAYS SCY Specialty Meet @ The Workout Club 75/25   Marilyn Soraghan      
2/9 ORO SCY Specialty Meet @ UNH 100%   Leane Redden      
2/9 ABF-M SCY Specialty Meet @ Donald Richards Pool FCFS   Heidi Frothingham      
2/14-2/16 UVAC SCY 10 & Under Championships @ Upper Valley Aquatic Center Qual   Mary Gentry      
2/15-2/16 NSSC SCY President's Day Celebration 11 & Over  Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ St. John's Prep 100%   Mat O'Brien      
2/20-2/23 CRA SCY **11-14 AG Championships @ Boston Sports Institute Qual   Dan Warner      
2/23 SSC SCY Specialty Meet @ The Egan Center 100%   Chris Payson      
2/27-3/2 CRIM SCY **15-18 AG Championships @ WPI Qual   Mike Spring      
2/28-3/2 NSSC SCY 14 & Under Specialty Meet w/ Distance  100%   Mat O'Brien      
3/7-3/9 TNT SCY **New England Cup @ WPI No Qual   Paul Bennett      
3/7-3/9 SAC SCY **New England Cup @ URI No Qual   Matt Craven      
3/7-3/9 SOLO SCY  **New England Cup @ Philips Exeter No Qual   Paul Mueller      
3/13-3/16 NSSC SCY Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ Phillips Academy - Andover  100%   Mat O'Brien      
3/14-3/16 CRA SCY Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ Boston Sports Institute 100%   Dan Warner      
3/14-3/16 CRIM SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ WPI  75/25   Mike Spring      
3/14-3/16 SSC SCY Trials/Finals @ The Egan Center 100%   Chris Payson      
3/21-3/23 NSSC SCY March Madness Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ MIT 100%   Mat O'Brien      
4/5 NSSC SCY Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ St. John's Prep 100%   Mat O'Brien      

**A Quad Bid has been submitted