"Providing a world class aquatics program for all members to develop their full potential as athletes and individuals in
 a safe and positive environment."
Gulf Swimming
Level 3
Excellence 300


 

 
Competitive Swim Training Schedule 
Effective April 15 - 20, 2024
Revised on 4/1/2024
 
 
DL Dryland
SW Swim

 

KATY HS Pool

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Intro to Age Group A
Black
Coach Nik
SW 5:00-6:00p   SW 5:00-6:00p   SW 5:00-6:00p
 
Intro to Age Group B
Purple
Coach Nik
SW 6:00-7:00p   SW 6:00-7:00p   SW 6:00-7:00p  
Intro to Age Group C
Black
Coach Nik
SW 7:00-8:00p   SW 7:00-8:00p   SW 7:00-8:00p  
Intro to Age Group D
Purple
Coach Nik
  SW 5:00-6:00p   SW 5:00-6:00p  
No Practice
Swim Meet
Intro to Age Group E
Purple
Coach Nik
  SW 6:00-7:00p   SW 6:00-7:00p  
No Practice
Swim Meet
Silver
Coach Tanja
DL 6:00-6:30p
SW 6:30-8:00p
SW 6:00-7:45p
DL 6:00-6:30p
SW 6:30-8:00p
SW 5:00-6:45p
No Practice
Swim Meet
No Practice
Swim Meet
Advanced Age Group
Coach Tanja
SW 6:15-7:45p
DL 6:15-6:30p
SW 6:30-7:45p
SW 6:15-7:45p
DL 5:15-5:30p
SW 5:30-6:45p
No Practice
Swim Meet
No Practice
Swim Meet
Age Group I
Coach Mike
DL 5:00-5:10p
SW 5:10-6:00p
SW 5:00-6:00p
DL 5:00-5:10p
SW 5:10-6:00p
 
No Practice
Swim Meet
 
Age Group II
Coach Tanja
DL 4:45-5:00p
SW 5:00-6:15p
SW 5:00-6:15p
DL 4:45-5:00p
SW 5:00-6:15p
 
No Practice
Swim Meet
No Practice
Swim Meet

 

 

SEVEN LAKES HS Pool

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Sr. Developmnet I
Coach Bryan
SW 5:00-6:30p
SW 5:00-6:30p
SW 5:00-6:30p
SW 5:00-6:30p
No Practice
Swim Meet
No Practice
Swim Meet
Jr. Development
Coach Bryan
SW 6:30-8:00p SW 6:30-8:00p SW 6:30-8:00p SW 6:30-8:00p
No Practice
Swim Meet
 
Novice I A
Coach Elena
SW 5:00-6:00p   SW 5:00-6:00p      
Novice I B
Coach Elena
  SW 6:00-7:00p     SW 6:00-7:00p  
Novice I/II Mixed
Coach Elena
  SW 5:00-6:00p     SW 5:00-6:00p  
Novice II B
Coach Elena
SW 6:00-7:00p   SW 6:00-7:00p      
Intro to Age Group
Purple
Coach Elena
SW 7:00-8:00p   SW 7:00-8:00p   SW 7:00-8:00p  
Future Stars
Black
Coach Elena
  SW 7:00-8:00p   SW 6:00-7:00p  
SW 10:00-11:00a
Tompkins HS

 

TOMPKINS HS Pool

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Age Group I
Coach Rap
  SW 6:15-7:15p     SW 6:15-7:15p
No Practice
Swim Meet
Intro to Age Group II A
Mixed
Coach Rap
SW 6:15-7:15p
 
SW 6:15-7:15p
 
 
No Practice
Swim Meet
Intro to Age Group II B
Purple
Coach Rap
  SW 7:15-8:15p   SW 7:15-8:15p  
No Practice
Swim Meet
Intro to Age Group II C
Black
Coach Rap
SW 7:15-8:15p   SW 7:15-8:15p   SW 7:15-8:15p  
Bronze
Coach Rap
SW 4:45-6:15p
SW 4:45-6:15p
SW 4:45-6:15p
SW 4:45-6:15p
No Practice
Swim Meet
 
Future Stars A
Black
Coach Tristian
SW 5:00-6:00p   SW 5:00-6:00p   SW 5:00-6:00p  
Future Stars B
Purple
Coach Tristian
SW 6:00-7:00p   SW 6:00-7:00p   SW 6:00-7:00p  
Future Stars C
Mixed
Coach Tristian
SW 7:00-8:00p   SW 7:00-8:00p   ​​SW 7:00-8:00p  

 

SOUTH RANCH Pool

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
 High Performance
Coach Bailey
SW 3:30-5:45p
DL 3:30-4:15p
SW 4:15-6:15p
SW 3:30-5:45p
DL 3:30-4:15p
SW 4:15-6:15p
No Practice
Swim Meet
No Practice
Swim Meet
Gold
Coach Christian
SW 5:45-7:45p
DL 5:30-6:15p
SW 6:15-8:00p
SW 5:45-7:45p
DL 5:30   -6:15p
SW 6:15-8:00p
No Practice
Swim Meet
No Practice
Swim Meet
Masters
Coach Jake
5:30-6:45a
South Ranch
5:45-6:45p
South Ranch
5:30-6:45a
South Ranch
5:45-6:45p
South Ranch
No Practice
Swim Meet
No Practice
Swim Meet

 

HIGHLAND PARK Pool

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
 Senior II
Coach Valerie
SW 3:30-5:30p
DL 3:30-4:15p
SW 4:15-6:00p
SW 3:30-5:30p
DL 3:30-4:15p
SW 4:15-6:00p
No Practice
Swim Meet
No Practice
Swim Meet
 Senior I
Coach Valerie
SW 5:30-7:15p
DL 5:30-6:00p
SW 6:00-7:30p
SW 5:30-7:15p
DL 5:30-6:00p
SW 6:00-7:30p
No Practice
Swim Meet
No Practice
Swim Meet
Sr. Development II
Coach Phil
SW 5:30-7:15p
DL 5:30-6:00p
SW 6:00-7:30p
SW 5:30-7:15p
DL 5:30-6:00p
SW 6:00-7:30p
No Practice
Swim Meet
No Practice
Swim Meet

 

SOUTH RANCH  **  MORNINGS  ** (Start April 1)

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
High Performance Senior I & II 
5:15-6:45a
South Ranch
 
5:15-6:45a
South Ranch
 
5:15-6:45a
South Ranch
Gold
Sr. Dev II
Sr. Dev I
5:15-6:45a
South Ranch

 

5:15-6:45a
South Ranch

 

5:15-6:45a
South Ranch