"Providing a world class aquatics program for all members to develop their full potential as athletes and individuals in
 a safe and positive environment."
Gulf Swimming
Level 3
Excellence 300
 


 

 
Competitive Swim Training Schedule 
Effective June 24 - June 29, 2024
Revised on 6/17/2024
          Rice/UofH
          Dads Club
          Ft Bend Training Center
          Foster HS
          Katy ISD AM
          Katy ISD PM

 

KATY HS Pool

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Silver
Coach Tanja
No Practice
SW 11:00-12:30p
FT Bend TC

DL 6:00-6:15p
SW 6:15-8:00p
Katy HS
DL 6:00-6:15p
SW 6:15-8:00p
Katy HS
SW 11:00-12:30p
FT Bend TC

SW 6:00-7:45p
Katy HS
SW 9:00-10:30a
Foster HS
 
Advanced Age Group
Coach Tanja
No Practice
SW 11:00-12:30p
FT Bend TC

DL 4:30-4:45p
SW 4:45-6:15p
Katy HS
DL 4:30-4:45p
SW 4:45-6:15p
Katy HS
SW 11:00-12:30p
FT Bend TC

SW 4:45-6:15p
Katy HS
SW 9:00-10:30a
Foster HS
 
Age Group II
Coach Tanja
No Practice
SW 11:00-12:30p
FT Bend TC

DL 4:30-4:45p
SW 4:45-6:00p
Katy HS
DL 4:30-4:45p
SW 4:45-6:00p
Katy HS
SW 11:00-12:30p
FT Bend TC

SW 4:45-6:00p
Katy HS
   
Age Group I
Coach Mike
No Practice
SW 6:30-7:30p
Katy HS
SW 6:30-7:30p
Katy HS
SW 6:30-7:30p
Katy HS
   
Intro to Age Group A
Purple
Coach Nik
SW 5:00-6:00p
Katy HS
 
SW 5:00-6:00p
Katy HS
SW 5:00-6:00p
Katy HS
 
 
Intro to Age Group B
Coach Nik
SW 6:00-7:00p
Katy HS
 
SW 6:00-7:00p
Katy HS
SW 6:00-7:00p
Katy HS
   
Intro to Age Group C
Black
Coach Nik
SW 7:00-8:00p
Katy HS
 
SW 7:00-8:00p
Katy HS
SW 7:00-8:00p
Katy HS
   
Junior Development
Coach Bryan
SW 3:00-4:30p
Katy HS
SW 3:00-4:30p
Katy HS
SW 3:00-4:30p
Katy HS
SW 3:00-4:30p
Katy HS
 
SW 9:00-10:30a
Seven Lakes HS
Senior Dev I
Coach Bryan
SW 3:00-4:30p
Katy HS
SW 3:00-4:30p
Katy HS
SW 3:00-4:30p
Katy HS
SW 3:00-4:30p
Katy HS
 
SW 9:00-10:30a
Seven Lakes HS

 

 

SEVEN LAKES HS Pool

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Senior II
Coach Valerie
SW 9:00-11:15a
UofH

No Practice
SW 7:00-9:00a
DL 9:00-9:30a
Seven Lakes

SW 2:00-3:30p
Seven Lakes
SW 9:00-11:15a
UofH
SW 7:00-9:00a
DL 9:00-9:30a
Seven Lakes

SW 2:00-3:30p
Seven Lakes
SW 9:00-11:15a
UofH
 
Senior I
Coach Valerie
SW 7:00-8:45a
DL 8:45-9:30a
Seven Lake
SW 11:00-1:00p
Dad's Club

SW 3:30-5:00p
Seven Lakes
SW 7:00-8:45a
DL 8:45-9:30a
Seven Lake
SW 11:00-1:00p
Dad's Club

SW 3:30-5:00p
Seven Lakes
SW 7:00-9:00a
Foster HS
 
Sr. Development II
Coach Phil
SW 7:00-8:45a
DL 8:45-9:30a
Seven Lakes
SW 11:00-1:00p
Dad's Club

SW 3:30-5:00p
Seven Lakes
SW 7:00-8:45a
DL 8:45-9:30a
Seven Lakes
SW 11:00-1:00p
Dad's Club

SW 3:30-5:00p
Seven Lakes
SW 7:00-9:00a
Foster HS
 
Bronze
Coach Rap
SW 4:45-6:15p
Seven Lakes
SW 11:00-12:30p
FT Bend TC

SW 4:45-6:15p
Seven Lakes HS
SW 4:45-6:15p
Seven Lakes
SW 11:00-12:30p
FT Bend TC

SW 4:45-6:15p
Seven Lakes HS
SW 9:00-10:30a
Foster HS
 
Age Group I
3 X Week
Coach Rap
 
SW 6:15-7:15p
Seven Lakes HS
 
SW 6:15-7:15p
Seven Lakes HS
 
SW 10:00-11:00
Seven Lakes HS
Novice A
Coach Elena
SW 6:00-7:00
Seven Lakes
 
SW 6:00-7:00
Seven Lakes
     
Novice B
Coach Elena
 
SW 5:00-6:00
Seven Lakes
 
SW 5:00-6:00
Seven Lakes
   
Intro to Age Group
Coach Elena
SW 7:00-8:00
Seven Lakes
 
SW 7:00-8:00
Seven Lakes
   
SW 10:00-11:00
Seven Lakes HS
Intro to Age Group   II A
Coach Rap
SW 6:15-7:15
Seven Lakes
 
SW 6:15-7:15
Seven Lakes
   
SW 9:00-10:00
Seven Lakes HS
Intro to Age Group   II B
Coach Rap
 
SW 7:15-8:15
Seven Lakes
 
SW 7:15-8:15
Seven Lakes
 
SW 9:00-10:00
Seven Lakes HS
Intro to Age Group   II C
Coach Rap
SW 7:15-8:15
Seven Lakes
 
SW 7:15-8:15
Seven Lakes
   
SW 10:00-11:00
Seven Lakes HS
Future Stars A
Coach Elena
SW 5:00-6:00
Seven Lakes
 
SW 5:00-6:00
Seven Lakes
   
SW 9:00-10:00
Seven Lakes HS
Future Stars B
Coach Elena
 
SW 6:00-7:00
Seven Lakes
 
SW 6:00-7:00
Seven Lakes
 
SW 9:00-10:00
Seven Lakes HS
Future Stars C
Coach Elena
 
SW 7:00-8:00
Seven Lakes