Pacific Northwest Swimming would like to acknowledge and congratulate athletes from the Class of 2023 and announce their college of choice. 

If you would like to add your athlete to the list please send name, USA member club, high school graduating from and college selection to PNS Office.  

CLASS OF 2023   
ATHLETE CLUB  HIGH SCHOOL  COLLEGE 
Evelyn Buetow BBST Sehome High School Middlebury College
Wyatt Carlton BBST Mt Vernon High School University of Tennessee
Tessa Ciatti BBST Squalicum High School Willamette University
Julie Gill BBST Sehome High School Colorado School of Mines
Alec Rodriguez-Stiff BBST Bellingham High The College of Idaho
Mathias Synnott BBST Squalicum High School Seattle University
Keaton Canaday KING Liberty High School  University of California, Santa Cruz 
Dylan Dang KING Olympic High School/South Puget Sound Community College Pacific Lutheran University 
Samuel Draeger KING  Fife High School Whitworth University 
Hunter Hobbs  KING Openinsula High School/Tacoma Community College Occidental College
George Raileanu KING Decatur High School University of Washington Bothell
Emma Johnson  MET Silas High School Washington State University
Finian Allen
MET Silas High School Western Washington University 
Cooper Wyant
MET Steilacom High School Western Washington University 
Anya Bath 
MET Curtis Senior High School  University of Washington 
Gabby Feinstein 
MET Peninsula High School Lehigh University 
Katie Baber SMAC  Holy Names Academy University of Michigan
Liam Campbell SMAC  Newport High School University of Pennsylvania
Shay Camplin SMAC  Garfield High School University of California - Los Angeles
Savannah Cockrill SMAC  Seattle Academy of Arts & Sciences Colby College
Maddox Dawley SMAC  Evergreen High School University of Washington
Madeline Fox SMAC  Lincoln High School Swarthmore University
Paul Gelinas SMAC  Garfield High School Coast Guard
Kaitlyn Girotto SMAC  Newport High School University of Pennsylvania
Liv Gooding SMAC  Seattle Preparatory Academy Vanderbilt University
Zoe Hong SMAC  Cleveland High School New York University
Zach Hur SMAC  Bellevue High School University of Southern California
Parik Kukreja SMAC  Garfield High School University of Washington
Nolan Matlick SMAC    Trade School - Electrical
Evan Millar SMAC  Seattle Academy of Arts & Sciences Boston University
Sean Neils SMAC  Shorecrest High School North Carolina State University
Ryan Pak SMAC  Auburn Adventist Academy Columbia University
Vincent Pham SMAC  Garfield High School University of Washington
Alisa Rangel SMAC  Kent Meridian High School University of California - San Diego
Sophia Salentine SMAC  Seattle Preparatory Academy University of San Diego
Emma Schlutt SMAC  Tahoma High School Salisbury University
Maggie Straley SMAC  Holy Names Academy University of Pennsylvania
Chip Swarner SMAC  Tyee High School California Polytechnic State University
Danny Thornewell SMAC  Lakeside High School Purdue University
Avery Wells SMAC  Roosevelt High School University of Redlands
Alexandra Winn SMAC  Mercer Island High School University of Denver
Natalie Lesh
WEST
Shorecrest High School
Tufts University

Listed alphabetically by club.

2022 COLLEGE BOUND LISTING

2021 COLLEGE BOUND LISTING

2020 COLLEGE BOUND LISTING

2019 COLLEGE BOUND LISTING

2018 COLLEGE BOUND LISTING

2017 COLLEGE BOUND LISTING

2016 COLLEGE BOUND LISTING

2015 COLLEGE BOUND LISTING

2014 COLLEGE BOUND LISTING

2014 College Women Conference Results     (4/24/14 update)

2014 College Men Conference Results     (4/24/14 update)

2013 College Women Conference Results

2013 College Men Conference Results