San Diego-Imperial Swimming 2022-23 Meets & Events

Date Event Type Host/Location Contact Meet Announcement PDF Meet Event File Meet Info Meet Referee Meet Results
 Sept 10-11 Western Zone Open
Water Champs
CSTE/Glorietta Bay CSTE          
 Sept 17-18                
 Sept 24-25 All Ages Free Fest PS/Poway Community Center Dan Peck        

Sat Zip Results

Sat PDF Results

Sun Zip Results

Sun PDF Results

 Oct 1-2                
 Oct 8-9 All Ages B/C Meet MRA/Granite Hills HS Amy Cox        

Zip Results

PDF Results

 Oct 14-16 All Ages A/BB RSD/Pardee Aquatic Center Paul Mazzarelle        

Zip Results

PDF Results

 Oct 22-23 closed              
 Oct 29 Swimposium SI/BBMAC Mary Redmond FLYER        
 Nov 5-6 All Ages B/C Meet CAST/Granite Hills HS Dave Kilmer CAST Meet Announcement Zip File

Psych Sheet

Timeline

Meet Info

David Nelson

Zip results file

PDF Results

 Nov 11-13 All Ages A/BB SOL/Southwestern College Desiree Dolores SOL Meet Announcement Zip File

Psych Sheet

Timeline

Meet Info

Keith Clements

Zip results file

PDF Results

 Nov 19 closed              
 Dec 2-4 All Ages B through
WAG Max

*SBA/Mater Dei HS

*NCA/Alga  Norte

Sammie Hail

Rob Mackle

SBA Meet Announcement

NCA Meet Announcement

SBA Zip File

NCA Zip File

SBA Psych Sheet

SBA  Timeline

SBA Meet Info

NCA Psych Sheet

NCA Timeline

NCA Meet Info

David Nelson

Bob Horne

SBA Zip results file

SBA PDF results file

NCA Zip results file

NCA PDF results file

 Dec 11 14/u C mini-meet FAST/Fallbrook HS Mary Redmond FAST Meet Announcement Zip File

Meet Information Sheet

Psych Sheets

Timeline

Sean Redmond  
 Dec 17-19 Winter Age Group SI/William A Wagner Aquatic Center,Oceanside Mary Redmond SI WAG Meet Announcement Zip File Out of district limit has been reached as of 11/4/22 Debbie Baldwin  
 Dec 24-25 closed              
 Dec 30-31 closed              
2023                
 Jan 7-8 SI-AZ All Star Meet SI/Tentative @ Granite Hills HS Sean Redmond

All Star Meet Announcement

All Star Meet Application

    David Nelson  
 Jan 14-15 closed              
 Jan 21-22 All Ages B/C Meet

*CAST/Helix HS

*SOL/Sothwestern College

Dave Kilmer

Desiree Dolores

CAST Meet Announcement 

 

CAST Zip File

 

 

Brian Davis

Keith Clements

 
 Jan 27-29 All Ages A/BB

*SOL/Southwestern College

*SDSA/BBMAC (Coronado)

Desiree Dolores

Paul Folts

 

SDSA All -Ages A/BB Meet Announcement

   

Bob Horne

Sally Taggart

 
 Feb 4-5 closed              
 Feb 11-12 closed              
 Feb 17-20 Sr Classic CSTE/BBMAC (Coronado) Joey Gracia

Senior Classic Meet Announcement 

Zip File   Bob Horne  
 Feb 25-26 All Ages NTS

*HSA/Granite Hills HS

*RSD/Pardee Aquatic Center

Debi Frese

Paul Mazzarelle

HSA All Ages NTS Meet Announcement

RSD All Ages NTS Meet Announcement

   

Keith Clements

 

Bob Horne

 
 Mar 2-5 CA/NV Sectionals @ Alga Norte NCA/Alga Norte Jeff Pease 2023 CA/NV Speedo Sectionals Meet Announcement    

John Gagliardo

Officials Application

 
 Mar 11-12 closed              
 Mar 17-19 14/u SI Age Group
Championships
SI/Granite Hills HS Mary Redmond       Bob Horne  
 Mar 25-26                

                           Meets with * check the meet announcement to see what teams are invited to participate


                                                    

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

Important Meet Links:

Report of Occurrence Form:   https://fs22.formsite.com/usaswimming/form18/index.html

Report a Safe Sport Concern:   https://www.usaswimming.org/safe-sport/report-a-concern