Meets

2022 Winter/Spring/Summer Meets

Date Sanction # Meet Type Host/Location VSC Meet Type Meet Contact Meet Info Sheet Team Manager Event File Result File for Team Manager Meet Referee Official Shadowing Available Official Doodle Poll
January 15-16 SI-22-06 12/U NTS CAST/Helix Charter High School   Dave Kilmer PDF **Updated 1/4/2022** ZIP ** Updated 1/7/2022 ** ZIP David Nelson Shadow Doodle Poll S & T Doodle Poll
January 22-23 SI-22-05 13/O NTS CSTE/BBMAC, Coronado   Sammie Hail PDF ZIP ZIP Bob Horne Shadow Doodle Poll S & T Doodle Poll
January 30 SI-22-04 10/U NTS FAST/Fallbrook High School   Mary Redmond PDF ZIP ZIP John Smigal Shadow Doodle Poll S & T Doodle Poll
February 5-6 SI-22-07 14/U Junior Olympics LSC/Granite hills High School   Mary Redmond PDF ZIP ZIP John Smigal N/A S & T Doodle Poll
February 18-21 SI-22-09 Senior Classic LSC/BBMAC, Coronado   Mary Redmond PDF ZIP ZIP Sally Taggart N/A S & T Doodle Poll
February 26-27 SI-22-08 JO Max HSA/Granite Hills High School   Sammie Hail PDF ZIP ZIP Keith Clement Shadow Doodle Poll S & T Doodle Poll
March 3-6 SI-22-02 CA/NV Sectionals Alga Norte, Carlsbad   Kristyn Evans PDF **Updated 1/21/2022** ZIP Event Results
TT Results
Jeanette Soe    
April 1-3 SI-22-12 All Ages BB Min (LC) PS/ Poway Community Center   Dan Peck PDF ZIP ZIP David Nelson    
April 9-10 SI-22-13 All Ages BB Max (SC) SDSA/BBMAC, Coronado   Paul Folts PDF ZIP ZIP Brad Copeland    
May 1   12U Mini Meet
(SCY)
TAC/UCSD   Zac Gebhardt PDF
revised 4/11/22
ZIP ZIP Bob Horne Shadow Doodle Poll S & T Doodle Poll
May 21-22   All Ages BC Meet
(SCY)
CAST/Granite Hills HS   Dave Kilmer PDF ZIP ZIP Tim Marsh   S & T Doodle Poll
June 4 SI-22-18 12/U Mini Meet MRA/Granite Hills   Amy Cox PDF ZIP ZIP Bob Horne   S&T Doodle Poll
June 4 SI-22-17 12U Mini Meet
(SCY)
FAST Fallbrook HS   Mary Redmond PDF ZIP ZIP Debbie Baldwin   S&T Doodle Poll
June 17-19 SI-22-19 All Ages A Min
Prelim/Finals
(LCM/SCY)
Splash-n-Dash
LSC/Granite Hills HS   Mary Redmond PDF
Revised 5/26/22
ZIP
(corrected 5/25)
ZIP Sally Taggart N/A Prelims
Finals
June 25-26 SI-22-20 All Ages A Max SBA/Mater Dei HS   Sammie Hail PDF ZIP ZIP Brad Copeland   S&T Doodle Poll
June 25-26 SI-22-21 All Ages A Max
(SCY)
MRA/Granite Hills   Amy Cox PDF ZIP ZIP Brian Davis   S&T Doodle Poll
July 9 SI-22-22 12/U Mini Meet FAST/Fallbrook HS   Mary Redmond PDF ZIP ZIP Debbie Baldwin   Shadow and S&T Google Poll
July 9 SI-22-23 12U Mini Meet SBA/Mater Dei HS   Sammie Hail PDF ZIP ZIP Sally Taggart   Shadow and S&T Google Poll
July 15-17 SI-22-24 All Ages BB Min LCM SOL/Southwestern College   Mary Redmond PDF ZIP ** Updated 6/27/22 ** ZIP Keith Clement   Shadow and S&T Google Poll
July 30-31 SI-22-25 SI AG Championship Max
(SCY)
SDSA/BBMAC   Paul Folts PDF (Revised 6/27/22) ZIP ** Updated 7/15/22 **   Dave Nelson
*Updated 7/25/22*
  S&T Doodle Poll
July 30-31 SI-22-26 SI AG Championship Max
(SCY)
SBA/Mater Dei HS   Sammie Hail PDF ZIP ** Updated 7/4/22 **   Bill Eisenhamer
*Updated 7/25/22*
  S&T Doodle Poll
August 11-14 SI-22-27 SI AG Championships
(LCM)
SI Swimming/BBMAC   Mary Redmond PDF ZIP
revised 6/29/22
  Debbie Baldwin    
August 20 SI-22-28 All Ages Wrap Up (SCY) SOL/Southwestern College   Jenny Charlesworth PDF ZIP   Keith Clement    
August 21 SI-22-29 All Ages Summer Wrap-Up
(SCY)
SDSA/BBMAC   Paul Folts PDF ZIP   Brian Davis *Updated 6/8/2022*